http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1398
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING OUTCOMES AND PERFORMANCE SKILLS IN CAR’S SUSPENSIONS SUBJECT BRAKE SYSTEM BY PROBLEM BASED LEARNING (PBL) FOR STUDENTS IN CERTIFICATE LEVE OF AUTO – MECHANICS การพัฒนาผลการเรียนรู้ และทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่อง ระบบเบรก โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สาขางานยานยนต์ |
Authors: | Buncha SATAPITANON บัญชา สถาปิตานนท์ Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ผลการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน OUTCOMES WORKING SKILLS STUDENT SATISFACTION |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research were 1) To studied learning outcomes of car‘s suspensions subject in brake system by problem based learning (PBL) for students in certificate level of Auto mechanics. 2) To studied working skill of car ‘ s suspensions subject of brake system by problem based learning (PBL) for students in certificate level of Auto mechanics. 3) To studied the satisfaction of student in car’s suspensions subject of brake system by problem based learning (PBL) for students in certificate level of Auto mechanics. The sample group was 14 students in vocational certificate level 2 group 2 in Auto mechanics branch of Banphaeo industrial and community Education college who were studying Auto mechanics term 1/2017. The research instruments were 1) lesson Plans in car’s suspension subject of brake system unit 9 that studied by problem based leaning (PBL) 2) Pre-test in car’s suspensions subject of brake system , 3) The evaluation of working skills in car’s suspensions subject of brake system, and 4) opionion questionnire of students were studied car’s suspensions of brake system. The statistical analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent and content analysis
The results of research were as follow :
1. The learning outcomes in car’s suspensions of brake system by used problem based learning (PBL) for students in certificate level of Auto mechanics. were Post-test higher than Pre-test the statistical significant at the .05 level. 2. The result of development the working skills in car’s suspensions subject of brake system by problem based learning (PBL) for students in certificate level of Auto mechanics. was good level. 3. The satisfaction students was studied car’s suspensions subject in brake system by problem based learning (PBL) for students in certificate level of Auto mechanics. found that the satisfied of students was high level การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรก โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (PBL) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สาขางานยานยนต์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรกโดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (PBL) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สาขางานยานยนต์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรกโดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (PBL) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สาขางานยานยนต์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ปวช.2 กลุ่ม 2 สาขางานยานยนต์ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพบ้านแพ้ว จำนวน 14 คน ที่กำลังเรียนวิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1).แผนจัดการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาวิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรก หน่วยที่ 9 ที่จัดการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 2). แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียน วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่อง ระบบเบรก 3). แบบประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่อง ระบบเบรก 4). แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่อง ระบบเบรกที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย () ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการเรียนรู้วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรก โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (PBL) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สาขางานยานยนต์ ภาพรวมพบว่า นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนรู้วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรก หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการพัฒนาทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน วิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรกโดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (PBL) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สาขางานยานยนต์ พบว่า โดยภาพรวมคะแนนทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชางานเครื่องล่างรถยนต์ เรื่องระบบเบรกโดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (PBL) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สาขางานยานยนต์ พบว่า โดยภาพรวม มีความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1398 |