Title: PARTICIPATION OF PEOPLE IN KHUYAI MI SANANM CHAIKHET CHACHOENGSAO  IN PROTECTING THE AREA OF FOOD SECURITY.
การมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหารของคนในชุมชน ตำบลคู้ยายหมี อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Authors: Noppawan NGAMKOME
นภวรรณ งามขำ
NUANCHAVEE PRASERTSUK
นวลฉวี ประเสริฐสุข
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหารของคนในชุมชน
การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร
การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากภาคีเครือข่าย
ความผูกพันกับชุมชน
ความรู้เรื่องสิทธิชุมชน
PEOPLE PARTICIPATION FOOD SECURITY AREA
INFORMATION PERCEPTION
SOCIAL SUPPORT CIVIL SOCIETY NETWORK
RELATIONSHIP WITH COMMUNITY
COMMUNITY RIGHTS
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Through a case study of Khuyaimi Sub district Community in Sanam Chaikhet District, Chachoengsao Province, this research aims to 1) identify levels of people’s participation in protecting food security area, information perception, social support from civil society networks, relationships with their community, and knowledge on community rights; 2) compare different levels of participation of people in different groups within the community when classified by their sex, age, education level, occupation, income level, and engagement with community organizations or groups; 3) understand if the selected factors (information perception, social support from civil society networks, relationships with their community, and knowledge on community rights) have affected people’s participation in their community’s efforts to protect food security area.  Sample group comprises 359 people who are leaders of households in Khuyaimi Sub district Community; the samples were selected by Stratified Random Sampling method. Data were collected through questionnaires created by the researcher. Data analysis involved, for example, the following statistical analyses methods: Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. In summary, the research found that, for the case study of Khuyaimi Sub district Community: 1) Levels of people’s knowledge on community rights were high; people have tight relationships with their community; found at medium levels are information perception, social support from civil society networks, and level of participation in protecting food security area in the community. 2) The participation of people in Khuyaime Sub district, Sanam Chaikhet District, Chachoengsao Province in protecting the area of food security . When classified by sex, age, education level, income level and their engagement with community organizations or groups; the differences of levels of participation are statically significant at .05 level. When sample classified by occupations, the difference of levels of participation is statistically non-significant. 3) Social support from civil society network and knowledge on community rights could predict participation of people in Khuyaime Sub district, Sanam Chaikhet District, Chachoengsao Province in protecting the area of food security at percentage of 47.2, with statistical significant level of .01
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากภาคีเครือข่าย ความผูกพันกับชุมชน และความรู้เรื่องสิทธิชุมชน ของคนในชุมชนตำบลคู้ยายหมี อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา  2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ การมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร  ของคนในชุมชนตำบลคู้ยายหมี อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา โดยจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ และจำนวนการเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม องค์กรชุมชน 3)เพื่อศึกษาว่าการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากภาคีเครือข่าย ความผูกพันกับชุมชน และความรู้เรื่องสิทธิชุมชน เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหารของคนในชุมชน ตำบลคู้ยายหมี อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้าครัวเรือนที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนตำบลคู้ยายหมี อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 359 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามี่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One–way ANOVA) และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณตามลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรที่นำเข้าสมการ (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)  ความรู้เรื่องสิทธิชุมชน และความผูกพันกับชุมชน อยู่ในระดับมาก   ส่วนการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร   การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากภาคีเครือข่าย และการมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหารในชุมชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2)   การมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร ของคนในชุมชน ตำบลคู้ยายหมี อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา เมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และจำนวนการเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม องค์กรชุมชน  พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อจำแนกตาม อาชีพ พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน 3)   การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากภาคีเครือข่าย และความรู้เรื่องสิทธิชุมชน สามารถร่วมกันทำนาย การมีส่วนร่วมในการปกป้องพื้นที่ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร ของคนในชุมชนตำบล คู้ยายหมี อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ได้ร้อยละ 47.2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1415