Title: FACTORS AFFECTING TO SELF-DISCIPLINE OF STUDENTS OF OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOLIN PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHAYA
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Authors: Benyapa LUANGRACH
เบญญาภา หลวงราช
Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham
ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความมีวินัยในตนเอง
โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา
จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
SELF-DISCIPLINE
OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOL
PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHAYA
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) study the level to self-discipline of students of opportunity expansion school in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. 2) study the factors affecting to self-discipline of students of opportunity expansion school in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. and 3) study the developmental approach to self-discipline of students of opportunity expansion school in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. This research is mixed methods by used the quantitative research and qualitative research. The research The samples were 372 lower secondary school students studying in the academic year 2016 in 12 schools under Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. Multi-stage random sampling method. There were 10 key informants administered with in-depth interviews. The research instruments were the questionnaire and in-depth interviews. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation (S.D.), Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient, multiple regression analysis (stepwise) and content analysis. The results of the study revealed as follows: 1. The self-discipline of students of opportunity expansion school in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya was in the high level. 2. The factors affecting to self-discipline of students of opportunity expansion school in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya this include; The internal factors included personal attention on morality and future oriented aspect while, the family factor included support of learning from parents and the school factors were relationship among teachers and students and relationships with friends and school environment. All these six variables affected to self-discipline of students of opportunity expansion school in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya at the .05 level of statistical significance. The variance of self-discipline was 63.50 percent. The Standard Error of Estimate was .298 3. The development for self-discipline of students of opportunity expansion school in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya this include. 1) The schools are required to provide good atmosphere and environment. Activities should be organized to support students’ participation. In addition, school administrators have to set school policies to encourage and support students to have self-discipline. 2) Teachers also have to love, be generous and take care of students and listen to their opinions as well as provide advice to all students. Also, teachers should be a good role model and teach students to recognize and realize the importance of self-discipline. 3) Parents are required to cooperate with schools to develop students’ self-discipline by attending meetings or participating in activities organized by the schools. They should also provide care, love and advice to students as well as promote appropriate expressions. 4) Students have to recognize and appreciate the importance of self-discipline development by setting the rules in daily life, following the religion doctrine and practice, attending religious ceremonies or various exhibitions, spending time in pursuit of knowledge, obeying the instruction of parents, teachers and following the rules of school and society.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods) โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2559 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพระนครศรีอยุธยา เขต 2 จำนวน 12 โรงเรียน มีจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 372 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Random Sampling) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 10 คน ใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient) การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (multiple regression analysis) แบบขั้นตอน (stepwise) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา มีระดับความมีวินัยในตนเองอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ได้แก่ปัจจัยภายในตัวบุคคล ประกอบด้วย ความสนใจเรื่องคุณธรรมส่วนตัว ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ประกอบด้วย การส่งเสริมการเรียนจากผู้ปกครอง และปัจจัยด้านโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย สัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน ตัวแปรต้นทั้ง 6 ตัวแปร ร่วมกันส่งผลต่อความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อธิบายความแปรปรวนของความมีวินัยในตนเองได้ร้อยละ 63.50 ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานของการพยากรณ์เท่ากับ .298 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ได้แก่ 1) โรงเรียน ต้องมีการสร้างบรรยากาศและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดี มีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้นักเรียนได้มีส่วนร่วม รวมทั้งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากำหนดนโยบายของโรงเรียนในการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนเกิดความมีวินัยในตนเอง 2) ครูต้องให้ความรัก ความเอื้ออาทร ดูแลเอาใจใส่นักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ รับฟังความคิดเห็น พร้อมทั้งให้คำปรึกษาแก่นักเรียนทุกเรื่อง ประพฤติปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี รวมทั้งอบรม สั่งสอนให้นักเรียนตระหนักและเห็นความสำคัญของความมีวินัยในตนเอง 3) พ่อ แม่หรือผู้ปกครองต้องให้ความร่วมมือกับทางโรงเรียนในการพัฒนาความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียน โดยการเข้าร่วมประชุมหรือร่วมกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่ทางโรงเรียนจัดขึ้น อีกทั้งดูแลเอาใจใส่ ให้ความรัก รับฟังความคิดเห็น พร้อมทั้งให้คำปรึกษาแก่นักเรียนทุกเรื่อง และส่งเสริมการแสดงออกที่ถูกต้อง และ 4) นักเรียนต้องตระหนักและเห็นความสำคัญในการพัฒนาความมีวินัยในตนเอง โดยการตั้งกฎเกณฑ์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ประพฤติปฏิบัติตนตามหลักศาสนา เข้าร่วมงานประเพณีทางศาสนาหรืองานแสดงนิทรรศการต่างๆ ใช้เวลาว่างในการแสวงหาความรู้ เชื่อฟังคำสั่งสอนของพ่อ แม่ ครู อาจารย์ และปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบของโรงเรียนและสังคม
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1434