http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1443
Title: | THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION AND LEARNER'S DESIREDCHARACTERISTIC OF SCHOOL UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITANTADMINISTRATION NORTHERN KRUNGTHON GROUP การบริหารงานวิชาการกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ |
Authors: | Piyanat TANAPONWORRAKUN ปิยนาถ ธนพรวรกุล Vorarkarn Suksoodkeay วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION LEARNER'S DESIRED CHARACTERISTIC |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find :1) the academic affairs administration of school under Bangkok metropolitan administration northern krungthon group 2) the learner’s desired characteristic of school under Bangkok metropolitan administration northern krungthon group and 3) the relationships between the academic affairs administration and learner’s desired characteristic of school under Bangkok metropolitan administration northern krungthon group The sample of school under Bangkok metropolitan administration northern krungthon group. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics were frequencies, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product -moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The academic affairs administration of school un-der Bangkok metropolitan administration northern krungthon group, as a whole was at a highest level, and as an individual aspects were at a highest level in 5 aspects and were at a high level in 4 aspects. To rearrangement by arithmetic mean from high to low were School Curriculum management, Assessment of learning outcomes, Academic supervision with in the school, Learning management, Media development innovation technology and learning resources, Research for quality development, Education quality assurance with academic work, Academic planning and Community involvement in academic strengthening.
2. The learner’s desired characteristic of school un-der Bangkok metropolitan administration northern krungthon group, as a whole was at a highest level, and as an individual aspects were at a highest level in 5 aspects and were at a high level in 3 aspects. To rearrangement by arithmetic mean from high to low were love of nation religion king, Honesty and integrity, cherishing Thai-ness, Public mindedness, Dedication and commitment to work, observance of principles of Suffiency Economy philosophy in one’s way of life.
3. There relationship between the academic affairs administration and learner’s desired characteristic of school un-der Bangkok metropolitan administration northern krungthon group was found at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ 2) คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ และ3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 5 ด้านและอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ คือ ด้านการบริหารการจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ด้านการวัดผลประเมินผลการเรียน ด้านการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน ด้านการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยี และแหล่งเรียนรู้ ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะการศึกษา ด้านการประกันคุณลักษณะการศึกษากับงานวิชาการ ด้านการวางแผนวิชาการ และด้านการให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ 2. คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 5 ด้านและอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ คือ รักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ มีวินัย ซื่อสัตย์สุจริต รักความเป็นไทย มีจิตสาธารณะ มุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน อยู่อย่างพอเพียง และใฝ่เรียนรู้ 3. การบริหารงานวิชาการกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1443 |