http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1445| Title: | THE ADMINISTRATORS SKILLS AND THE STANDARD OF DISTRICT NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATIONAL CENTRE IN NARATHIWAT ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารกับมาตรฐานศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส |
| Authors: | Worawut WANGSUK วรวุฒิ หวังสุข PRASERT INTARAK ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการบริหาร/ มาตรฐานศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอจังหวัดนราธิวาส THE ADMINISTRATORS SKILLS / THE STANDARD OF DISTRICT NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATIONAL CENTRE |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the administrators skills of district non-formal and informal educational centre in Narathiwat 2) the standard of district non-formal and informal educational centre in Narathiwat and 3) the relationship between the Administrators skills and the standard of district non-formal and informal educational centre in Narathiwat. The sample of this research were 13 District non-formal and informal educational centre. There were three respondents from each district consisted of administrator, head of department, and teacher, totally 39 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the Administrators skills based on the theory of Drake and Roe concepts and the standard of district non-formal and informal educational centre in Narathiwat based on the practice of Ministry of Education. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean. standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient.
The findings of this study were as follows:
1. the administrators skills in the standard of district non-formal and informal educational centre in Narathiwat as a whole and as an individual, were at a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as follow: Equal to two sequences: technical skills and human skills, cognitive skills, educational and instructional skills and conceptual skills.
2. The standard of district non-formal and informal educational centre in Narathiwat as a whole and individual were found at administrators a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as follow: quality of personnel development, quality of management, management information System, management in the organization, quality assurance system and the quality of study and research for the development of non-formal education and informal education.
3. There was a significant relationship between the administrators skills and the standard of district non-formal and informal educational centre in Narathiwat at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหาร ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส 2) มาตรฐานศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารกับมาตรฐานศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส จำนวน 13 อำเภอ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลศูนย์ฯละ 3 คน คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 1 คน หัวหน้าฝ่าย 1 คน และครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของเดรคและโรว์ (Drake and Roe) และมาตรฐานศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ตามระเบียบของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหาร ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาสโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ เท่ากันสองลำดับแรก คือ ทักษะด้านเทคนิค และทักษะด้านมนุษย์ รองลงมา ทักษะด้านความรู้ความคิด ทักษะด้านการศึกษาและการสอน และทักษะด้านมโนภาพ ตามลำดับ 2. มาตรฐานศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านคุณภาพของการพัฒนาบุคลากร รองลงมาคือ ด้านคุณภาพของการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการจัดระบบข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหารจัดการ ด้านผู้บริหารมีสมรรถนะในการบริหารองค์กร ด้านระบบประกันคุณภาพภายใน และด้านคุณภาพการศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนางานการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ตามลำดับ 3. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารกับมาตรฐานศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1445 |