http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1460
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CRITICAL THINKING ABILITY USING QUESTION-BASED LEARNING WITH MULTI-MEDIA FOR STUDENTS GRADE 12 การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับมัลติมีเดีย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Authors: | Kiattiporn SINPIBOON เกียรติพร สินพิบูลย์ SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การใช้คำถาม มัลติมีเดีย วิจารณญาณ มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 CRITICAL THINKING QUESTION-BASE MULTI-MEDIA |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare the critical thinking ability of students grade 12 before and after using question-based learning with multi-media. 2) study the opinion of student grade 12 about instruction with the development of critical thinking ability using question-based learning with multi-media. The sample of this research consisted of 25 students grade 12/1. Students studying in second semester during the academic year 2017 in Tawarawadee School, Nakhon Pathom. The instrument employed to collect data were: 1) lesson plans 2) a critical thinking test and 4) a questionnaire on the opinion of students towards the instruction with the development of critical thinking ability using question-based learning with multi-media. The collected data was analysed for mean (X) standard deviation (S.D.) t-test dependent and content analysis
The finding were as follows:
1. The critical thinking of students gained after using question-based learning with multi-media was higher than before at the level of .05 significance. Consider each side. Descending order: 1. Decision making 2. Identify problems and
3. Consider the reliability of the data.
2. The opinions of students towards the instruction with using question-based learning with multi-media were at the highest level of agreement. Consider each side. Descending order: 1) Learning atmosphere 2) Learning Management and
3) Knowledge gained วัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัย 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับมัลติมีเดีย 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับมัลติมีเดีย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 โรงเรียนทวารวดี จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน 25 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับสลากโดยให้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนจำนวน 8 แผน แบบทดสอบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระ ค่าที (t-test Dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับมัลติมีเดียสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ลำดับที่ 1. คือด้านการตัดสินใจลงข้อสรุป ลำดับที่ 2 คือด้านระบุปัญหา และลำดับที่ 3 คือด้านพิจารณาความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูล 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการพัฒนาการคิดแบบวิจารณญาณโดยใช้คำถาม เป็นฐานร่วมกับมัลติมีเดีย โดยภาพรวมและในรายด้านอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณา เป็นรายด้านมีดังนี้ ด้านบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ลำดับถัดมาคือด้านขั้นตอน การจัดการเรียนรู้และด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับความรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1460 |