http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1489
Title: | The development of learning achievment and probleming solving skills based on the crisis focused on the natural resources and enivironmental conservation by CIPPA model including situation confrontation Process การพัฒนาผลการเรียนรู้และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา เรื่องวิกฤตการณ์ ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Authors: | Hattaya PACHIN หัทยา เพ็ชรอิน Anongporn Smanchat อนงค์พร สมานชาติ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการณ์เผชิญสถานการณ์ PROBLEM SOLVING SKILLS CIPPA MODEL INCLUDING SITUATION CONFRONTATION PROCESS |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research were to: 1) compare the learning achievement on the natural resources and environmental conservation for the students in the Mathayomsuksa six before and after using CIPPA model including situation confrontation process, 2) compare the problem solving skill on the natural resources and environmental conservation for the students in the Mathayomsuksa six before and after using CIPPA model including situation confrontation process. 3) study the opinions of Mathayomsuksa six students using CIPPA model including situation confrontation process. The sample of this research consisted of 35 students from the class of Mattayomsuksa 6/10 35. Students was studying in the first semester during the academic year 2017 at Samutsakorn wittayalai school, Mung Distric, Sumutsakorn Province of the office of Secondary School District 10. Random by Simple Random Sampling. The research instruments used for gathering data were 1) the lesson plans on the natural resources and environmental conservation, 2) a learning achievement test of the natural resources and environmental conservation 3) a test of problem solving thinking skills on the natural resources and environmental conservation, and 4) a questionnaire on the opinion of Mathayomsuksa six students using the natural resources and environmental conservation. The collected data was analyzed by mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.), t-test dependent and content analysis.
The research findings of study were as follows:
1. The learning achievements on the natural resources and environmental conservation of Mathayomsuksa six students after using CIPPA model including situation confrontation process were higher than before using situation confrontation process at the level of .05 significance
2. The problem solving skills on the natural resources and environmental conservation of Mathayomsuksa six students after using CIPPA model including situation confrontation process were higher than before using at the level of .05 significance.
3. The students opinions of Mathayomsuksa six students using s CIPPA model including situation confrontation process showed the highest level of satisfaction. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องวิกฤตการณ์ ด้านการอนุรักษ์ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/10 จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนสมุทรสาครวิทยาลัย อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 ที่เรียนวิชา สังคมศึกษา ส 33101 ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่องวิกฤตการณ์ ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) แบบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหา และ 4) แบบสอบถาม ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการ จัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t – test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องวิกฤตการณ์ การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการ เผชิญสถานการณ์สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังทการจัดการเรียนรู้เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุด |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1489 |