http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/151
Title: | บทบาทและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้สูงอายุด้านประชาสังคมในการพัฒนาชุมชน เขตบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | THE ROLE AND PARTICIPATION OF THE ELDERS IN TERM OF CIVIL SOCIETY IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT BANGKHAE DISTRICT, BANGKOK |
Authors: | วงษ์เส็ง, วรรณษา WONGSENG, WANNASA |
Keywords: | บทบาทและการมีส่วนร่วม ผู้สูงอายุ ประชาสังคม การพัฒนาชุมชน ROLE AND PARTICIPATION ELDER CIVIL SOCIETY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT |
Issue Date: | 27-Jun-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปและโครงการพัฒนาของเขตบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ข้อมูลผู้สูงอายุที่เข้าร่วมดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน เขตบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้สูงอายุด้านประชาสังคมในการพัฒนาชุมชน เขตบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร 4) การสนับสนุนจากเครือข่ายด้านประชาสังคมในการพัฒนาชุมชน เขตบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากผู้สูงอายุที่เข้าร่วมดำเนินงานงานพัฒนาชุมชน เขตบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 15 ราย มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ร่วมกับการสังเกต และจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเขตบางแค มีข้อมูลด้านโครงสร้างประชากร ด้านการประกอบอาชีพ ด้านเศรษฐกิจชุมชน ด้านสาธารณสุขชุมชน ทั้งนี้โครงการพัฒนาที่สำคัญๆ ได้แก่ ด้านสังคม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการศึกษา ด้านสาธารณูปโภค ด้านศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม 2) ข้อมูลของผู้สูงอายุกับการเข้าร่วมดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน จะเห็นได้ว่ามีข้อมูลคุณลักษณะทั่วไป ด้านสุขภาพ จิตใจ การศึกษา การประกอบอาชีพ อีกทั้งยังเกี่ยวข้องกับผู้สูงอายุกับลักษณะการจัดตั้งชุมชน เป้าหมายและปัจจัยที่ผลต่อการเข้าร่วมพัฒนาชุมชน 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้สูงอายุด้านประชาสังคม ส่งผลให้เกิดบทบาทและการมีส่วนร่วม ในเรื่องหลักและวิธีการทำงาน บทบาทและหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ เทคนิคและวิธีการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม ทั้งนี้ยังพบปัญหาและอุปสรรค รวมถึงประโยชน์จากการมีส่วนร่วม 4) การสนับสนุนและเครือข่ายด้านประชาสังคม อันประกอบด้วยหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาครัฐวิสาหกิจ ภาคเอกชน และองค์กรอิสระ ที่ให้ความช่วยเหลือและแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ The objectives of this study are 1) to explore general information and development project of Bang Khae District, Bangkok 2) to explore information of the elders who join community development affair of Bang Khae District, Bangkok 3) to explore participation of the elders of civil society in development project of Bang Khae District, Bangkok 4) to study support of civil society network in community development of Bang Khae District, Bangkok. This research is qualitative research by observing 15 elders who has joins community development affair with purposive sampling. The data collection is performed by interview together with observation and relevant document. The result found that 1) general information of Bang Khae District consists of population structure, occupation, community economic, community public health. However the key development projects including the fields of society, economic, health, education, facility, religion and culture 2) information of the elders who join community development affair found that there are the information of general characteristics including health, mental, education, occupation which also relate to the elders in community establishment pattern, goal and factors influence on participation of community development 3) participation of the elders of civil society that lead to the role and participation in principle of working, role and responsibility, technique and participation establishment procedure 4) support and civil society network including governmental section, state enterprise section, private section and independent organization which support and exchange the knowledge |
Description: | 56601314 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน -- วรรณษา วงษ์เส็ง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/151 |