http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1518| Title: | THE EFFECT OF BACKGROUND KNOWLEDGE AND CLASSROOM ATMOSPHERE ON SCIENTIFIC MIND OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN NAKHON PATHOM : THE MEDIATION ROLE OF ACHIEVEMENT MOTIVATION อิทธิพลของความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมและบรรยากาศชั้นเรียนที่มีต่อจิตวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน |
| Authors: | Patcharin SINGSORNSRI พัชรินทร์ สิงห์สรศรี Yuwaree YANPRECHASET ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | จิตวิทยาศาสตร์/แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์/บทบาทการส่งผ่าน SCIENTIFIC MIND/ACHIEVEMENT MOTIVATION/MEDIATION ROLE |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
The purposes of this research were : 1) To develop and validate consistency the effect model of background knowledge and classroom atmosphere on scientific mind the mediation role of achievement motivation with empirical data. 2) To analyze the mediating roles of achievement motivation that affected from background knowledge and classroom atmosphere to scientific mind. Sample consisted of 585 junior high school students in public schools. Data was collected by questionnaires and analyzed with package program to validate the effect model.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The effect model of background knowledge and classroom atmosphere on scientific mind the mediation role of achievement motivation was consistent with the empirical data (Chi-square = 84.64 , df = 72 , p = 0.078 , GFI = 0.98 , AGFI = 0.97 , RMR = 0.013 , RMSEA = 0.020). The variables in model accounted for 82 per cent of variance in scientific mind.
2. The achievement motivation was full mediators from background knowledge to scientific mind and classroom atmosphere to scientific mind. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลอิทธิพลของความรู้พื้นฐานเดิม และบรรยากาศชั้นเรียนที่มีต่อจิตวิทยาศาสตร์โดยมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และ 2) วิเคราะห์ลักษณะการส่งผ่านของแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมและบรรยากาศชั้นเรียนไปยังจิตวิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 585 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของโมเดลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลอิทธิพลของความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมและบรรยากาศชั้นเรียนที่มีต่อจิตวิทยาศาสตร์โดยมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านที่พัฒนาขึ้นสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square=84.64 , df=72 , p=0.078 , GFI=0.98 , AGFI=0.97 , RMR=0.013 , RMSEA=0.020) โดยตัวแปรในโมเดลอธิบายความแปรปรวนของจิตวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ร้อยละ 82 2. ตัวแปรแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์มีบทบาทการส่งผ่านแบบสมบูรณ์จากความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมไปยังจิตวิทยาศาสตร์ และบรรยากาศชั้นเรียนไปยังจิตวิทยาศาสตร์ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1518 |