http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1554
Title: | A Study of Spectral Solar Radiation Models under cloudless skies การศึกษาแบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีอาทิตย์ภายใต้ท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆ |
Authors: | Pimpaphat KITTITANADET พิมพ์ปพัฒน์ กฤติธนาเดช Serm Janjai เสริม จันทร์ฉาย Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | สเปกตรัมรังสีตรง สเปกตรัมรังสีกระจาย ท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆ สเปกตรัมรังสีรวม แบบจำลองกึ่งเอมไพริคัล direct-beam diffuse horizontal solar spectral irradiance spectral global irradiance semi-empirical model cloudless sky conditions |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Comparisons of the models for estimating direct-beam and diffuse horizontal solar spectral irradiances under cloudless sky conditions were examined with the direct-beam and diffuse horizontal solar spectral irradiances measured using EKO spectroradiometer (MS-710) at Nakhon Pathom (13.82ºN, 100.04ºE). The spectral irradiances recorded on selective cloudless sky conditions were collected from 2014 to 2016. Cloudless sky radiation models developed by Leckner (1978), Brine and Iqbal (1983), Bird (1984), Bird and Riodan (1986) and Gueymard (2001) were compared with the measurement data. The atmospheric parameters were used as the main inputs of the models. According to ours comparisons for the case of direct-beam solar spectral irradiances, the Brine and Iqbal model provided the best performance with root mean square difference (RMSD) and mean bias difference (MBD) of 7.40% and 2.30%, respectively. In addition, for comparisons of diffuse horizontal solar spectral irradiances model, the Bird model gave the best performance with RMSD and MBD of 12.85% and -1.40%, respectively. Followed by the Bird and Riodan model,it performed quite well with RMSD and MBD of 13.13% and -0.17%, respectively. Thirdly, the Gueymard model was analyzed and revealed with RMSD and MBD of 13.65% and 0.34%, respectively.
We also developed the semi-empirical model for calculating spectral global irradiance under cloudless sky conditions. The performance of the model was evaluated by comparing the calculated irradiance with the measured irradiance using EKO spectroradiometers at Chiang Mai (17.80°N, 98.43°E), Nakhon Pathom (13.82ºN, 100.04ºE) and Ubon Ratchathani (15.25°N, 104.87°E) covering the period from December 2012 to December 2016. The comparisons revealed that semi-empirical model gave good agreement with RMSD and MBD of 15.86% and 0.18%, respectively. ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบสมรรถนะของแบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงและสเปกตรัมรังสีกระจายในสภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆโดยเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากเครื่องวัดสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงและสเปกตรัมรังสีกระจาย EKO spectroradiometer (MS-710) ที่จังหวัดนครปฐม ครอบคลุมช่วงระยะเวลาระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2557 ถึง พ.ศ. 2559 ผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกแบบจำลองสำหรับคำนวณสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงและสเปกตรัมรังสีกระจายของ Leckner (1978) Brine และ Iqbal (1983) Bird (1984) Bird และ Riodan (1986) และ Gueymard (2001) มาใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบ โดยแบบจำลองดังกล่าวมีการพิจารณาค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ ของบรรยากาศ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลทางบรรยากาศดังกล่าวมาเป็นข้อมูลเพื่อป้อนเข้าในการเปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองต่างๆ จากผลการเปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงในสภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆพบว่าแบบจำลองของ Brine และ Iqbal (1983) ให้ผลการเปรียบเทียบกับค่าจากการวัดได้ดีที่สุด โดยมีค่า root mean square difference (RMSD) และ mean bias difference (MBD) เท่ากับ 7.40% และ 2.30% ตามลำดับ สำหรับผลจากการเปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีกระจายในสภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆพบว่าแบบจำลองของ Bird (1984) ให้ผลการเปรียบเทียบกับค่าจากการวัดได้ดีที่สุด โดยมีค่า RMSD เท่ากับ 12.85% และ MBD เท่ากับ -1.40% รองลงมาเป็นแบบจำลองของ Bird และ Riodan (1986) ซึ่งมีค่า RMSD เท่ากับ 13.13% และ MBD เท่ากับ -0.17% และแบบจำลองของ Gueymard (2001) ซึ่งมีค่า RMSD เท่ากับ 13.65% และ MBD เท่ากับ 0.34% ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองกึ่งเอมไพริคัลสำหรับคำนวณหาสเปกตรัมรังสีรวมภายใต้ท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆ โดยแบบจำลองดังกล่าวมีการพิจารณาค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ ของบรรยากาศ จากนั้นได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลการคำนวณที่ได้จากแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากเครื่องวัดสเปกตรัมรังสีรวม EKO spectroradiometer ซึ่งติดตั้งอยู่ที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ นครปฐม และอุบลราชธานี ครอบคลุมช่วงระยะเวลาระหว่างเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2555 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2559 ผลการเปรียบเทียบพบว่าแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นให้ผลการคำนวณสอดคล้องดีกับค่าจากการวัด โดยมีค่า RMSD เท่ากับ 15.86% และค่า MBD มีค่าเป็น 0.18% |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1554 |