Title: Mind of Bushido for guitar and electronics
จิตวิญญาณแห่งนักรบ ผลงานสร้างสรรค์บทประพันธ์สำหรับกีต้าร์ และ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Authors: Wasan SITTISA
วสันต์ สิทธิสา
EK-KARACH CHAROENNIT
เอกราช เจริญนิตย์
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: ศิลปินเอ็กซ์เพรสชั่นิสม์
การออกแบบเสียง
นายพนธ์พันธ์ วิชชุกิจมงคล
Sound design
Expressionism artist
Mr.Phonphan Wichukijmongkol
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research was conducted to study the working processes and The work of the new Expressionism artist is Mr.Phonphan Wichukijmongkol who is an artist with a work process and also a very unique mental training process. Researchers have seen this point, So the researcher interested to study his work to bring the processing and knowledge from the study to use as raw materials and structures. In the song to express the artist’s mind . In order to disseminate his identity and what the researcher has learned from the study to public in a new style.     Mr.Phonphan Wichukijmongkol is a new generation of expressionism artist who are full of skill and creativity so his work being collected by collector now. His art work can made him earn a lot of money event if it’s just a sketching , at the same time he was a great contributor. He donated money to many charity projects, including preserving Buddhism, which he respected, and Mr.Phonphan Wichukijmongkol also a collector of ancient Japanese warriors suite (Samurai), as well as artwork from Japan. He did not just collect but study the way of life and the way of thinking and adapted it to his works.     So researchers choose to use Sound Design and analog sound processing on the guitar to create this composition. Instrumentation for the guitar and analog sound processing called "Mind of Bushido for guitar and electronics"
   งานวิจัยนี้เกิดขึ้นเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำงานและการสร้างสรรค์งานของศิลปินเอ็กซเพรสชั่นนิสม์(Expressionism)รุ่นใหม่คือ นายพนธ์พันธ์ วิชชุกิจมงคล ซึ่งเป็นศิลปินที่มีกระบวนการทำงานและยังรวมถึงกระบวนการฝึกฝนจิตใจทีมีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์สูงมากซึ่งผู้วิจัยเล็งเห็นในจุดนี้ทำให้ผู้วิจัยสนใจที่จะทำการศึกษาการทำงานของศิลปินท่านนี้เพื่อนำกระบวนการ และ องค์ความรู้ที่ได้จากการศึกษามาใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบ และ โครงสร้างในการประพันธ์เพลงที่จะแสดงออกถึงตัวศิลปิน เพื่อที่จะเผยแพร่ตัวตนของเขา และ สิ่งที่ผู้วิจัยได้สัมผัสจากการศึกษาเรียนรู้ ออกสู่สาธารณะชนในรูปแบบใหม่     นายพนธ์พันธ์ วิชชุกิจมงคล เป็นศิลปินเอ็กซ์เพรสชั่นนิสม์รุ่นใหม่ที่มีฝีมือและความสามารถที่อยู่ในระดับที่ได้รับการยอมรับถึงขั้นที่มีนักสะสม(Collector)จับจองผลงานของเขาตั้งแต่เป็นเพียงภาพร่างทำให้เขาสามารถสร้างรายได้จากงานศิลปะของเขาได้อย่างมากมาย และ ในขณะเดียวกันเขาก็ยังเป็นผู้ให้ที่ดี ด้วยการบริจาคเงินให้โครงการการกุศลมากมายรวมทั้งการทะนุบำรุงพุทธศาสนาที่เขาเคารพ และ นายพนธ์พันธ์ ยังเป็นนักสะสมชุดเกราะของนักรบญี่ปุ่นในสมัยโบราณ(Samurai)รวมทั้งงานศิลปะจากประเทศญี่ปุ่นอีกมากมาย ซึ่งเขาไม่เพียงแค่สะสมเท่านั้นหากแต่ยังศึกษาถึงวิถีการดำรงชีวิต และ วิถีการปฏิบัติ และนำมาปรับใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์งานของเขาได้อย่างน่าสนใจ     ผู้วิจัยเลือกที่จะใช้การสร้างสรรค์งานแบบ การออกแบบเสียง(Sound Design) และ การแปลงสัญญาณเสียงแบบอนาลอค(Analog sound processing) บนกีต้าร์เพื่อสร้างบทประพันธ์นี้ขึ้นโดยจะมีรูปแบบเป็น บทประพันธ์สำหรับกีต้าร์ และ การแปลงสัญญาณเสียงแบบอนาลอค (Analog sound processing) ที่มีชื่อว่า "Mind of Bushido for guitar and electronics"
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1604