http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1615| Title: | GRADUATE OBOE RECITAL การแสดงเดี่ยวโอโบระดับมหาบัณฑิต |
| Authors: | Nichapat SIRIPOJANAKUL ณิชาภัทร ศิริพจนากุล Yos Vaneeson ยศ วณีสอน Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | การแสดงเดี่ยวโอโบ โอโบ OBOE RECITAL OBOE |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research is written as a part of Graduate Oboe Recital, which consists of solo and a chamber repertoire for oboe. The research presents practicing methods and playing problems discovered in these following pieces; 1) Alessando Marcello’s Oboe Concerto in C minor, 2) Francis Poulenc’s Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano op.43, 3) Édouard Destenay’s Trio in B minor for piano, oboe and clarinet op. 27, and 4) Ralph Vaughan Williams' Concerto for oboe and string in A minor. The researcher is required different playing techniques and skills according to the various forms of the selected music ranged from Baroque to Romantic period.
The researcher studied and collected information relevant to the selected pieces regarding to historical background, playing methods, and various playing techniques. The research findings reveal that each piece exhibits different techniques and musical knowledge. Therefore, the researcher presents the approach of breathing technique and its plan for using in musical phrases, reducing air resistance in the body taken place while playing, and a method of performing a chamber music, which requires a music ensemble’s playing and rehearsing technique. The researcher also needs to meticulously plan for a performing preparation in order to achieve the best performing result.
The oboe recitals in Thailand are not performed frequently due to a small number of oboe students and players. Thus, the researcher aims for presenting wonderful oboe repertoire to gain popularity among oboe students and the other people who might be interested.
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อประกอบแสดงบทเพลงสาหรับเครื่องดนตรีโอโบ ที่ประกอบไปด้วยบทเพลงบรรเลงเดี่ยวและบทเพลงประเภทดนตรีเชมเบอร์ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมและปัญหาการเล่นที่พบ จากบทเพลงต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1.Oboe Concerto in C minor ประพันธ์โดย Alessando Marcello, 2. Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano op.43 ประพันธ์โดย Francis Poulenc, 3. Trio in B minor for piano, oboe and clarinet op. 27 ประพันธ์โดย Édouard Destenay, และ 4. Concerto for oboe and string in A minor ประพันธ์โดย Ralph Vaughan Williams จากบทเพลงเหล่านี้ ผู้วิจัยจำเป็นที่จะต้องใช้เทคนิคและความชำนาญแตกต่างตามความหลากหลายของรูปแบบดนตรีตั้งแต่ยุคบาโรกจนถึงยุคโรแมนติก ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทเพลงทั้ง 4 บท ในแง่มุมของประวัติเพลง วิธีการผึกซ้อม และเทคนิคการเล่นต่างๆ จากการศึกษาพบว่า แต่ละบทเพลงมีการใช้เทคนิค ความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ต่างกัน ปัญหาการเล่นส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นในเรื่องของความทนทาน ระบบการใช้นิ้ว และการแสดงออกทางดนตรี งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงได้นำเสนอวิธีการวางแผนการหายใจ เทคนิคการหายใจระหว่างประโยค การลดแรงต้านในร่างกายซึ่งมักเกิดขึ้นในขณะที่เล่น และการวิธีการบรรเลงในบทเพลงประเภทดนตรีเชมเบอร์ ซึ่งจะต้องเรียนรู้วิธีการร่วมเล่นและฝึกซ้อมร่วมกัน ผู้วิจัยจำเป็นจะต้องวางแผนการทำงานให้ดีเพื่อให้ผลออกมาเกิดประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด การแสดงเดี่ยวโอโบในประเทศไทยยังไม่เป็นที่แพร่หลายเท่าที่ควรเนื่องจากยังมีนักศึกษาและนักโอโบจำนวนไม่มากนัก ผู้วิจัยเล็งเห็นว่ายังมีบทเพลงสำหรับโอโบที่มีความไพเราะอยู่มากมาย จึงต้องการที่ จะเผยแพร่บทเพลงสำหรับโอโบให้มีความแพร่หลายมากยิ่งขึ้นต่อทั้งนักศึกษาเครื่องดนตรีโอโบและบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจ |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1615 |