http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1641
Title: | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT FOR SMART AGRIPRENEURSHIPOF STUDENT AGRIBUSINESS โปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องของนักศึกษาอาชีวเกษตร |
Authors: | Yingsak KRAIPINIT ยิ่งศักดิ์ ไกรพินิจ THIRAWAT CHANTUK ธีระวัฒน์ จันทึก Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | แนวคิดทางปัญญา ผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่อง อาชีวเกษตร Cognitive thinking approach Smart Agripreneurship Vocational agriculture |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were 1) to study skills and the smart agribusiness skill enhancement of vocational agriculture students; 2) to examine patterns of the smart agribusiness skill enhancement of vocational agriculture students and 3) to develop the smart agribusiness skill enhancement program for vocational agriculture students. Mixed methods were employed for this research both in qualitative and quantitative methods. The processes to employ such methods were as follows: 1) qualitative research which was divided into 3 parts: firstly, examination of the conceptual framework by applying research used futuristic research techniques. (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research: EDFR), Round 1 and Round 2, 19 key informants from agricultural operators, agricultural experts and entrepreneurial experts. Then, content analysis was employed by an application of participatory research. Lastly, Participatory Action Research (PAR) with teachers of the College of Agriculture and Technology and 2) quantitative research though field trial using quasi-experimental method (experimental group and control group), pre and post measurement. The samples were students from Chiang Mai College of Agriculture and Technology which are divided into 2 groups, 10 students of experimental group and 10 persons of control group.
The research found that there were 10 skills (R WIT TEAM 2C) in agribusiness skill namely, Management skill, Creative thinking skill, Coordination skill, Trust skill, Thought leadership skill, Information Technology Skill, Well being, Accountability, Empowerment and Risk taking. The additional skills that the smart agripreneurship has more than a general farmer are Thought leadership skill and Empowerment. The smart agribusiness skill enhancement program developed from the concept of cognitive approach. The important elements of the concept were Stimulus, Transduction, Perception, and Recognition. The agronomic trait of the experimental group was higher than before attending the development program and higher than the control group in every aspect. There was a significant difference at the level of .01, as well as the findings of learning that the experiment was used to introduce the knowledge gained from the prototype on the business model of agricultural production. Therefore, this is useful for the smart agribusiness skill development in the future. การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทักษะและการพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องของนักศึกษาอาชีวเกษตร 2) ศึกษารูปแบบสร้างทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องของนักศึกษาอาชีวเกษตร และ 3) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องของนักศึกษาอาชีวเกษตร โดยงานวิจัยและพัฒนาเป็นแบบผสมผสานด้วยวิธี 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ เพื่อตรวจสอบกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎี ด้วยการวิจัยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบอนาคตภาพ (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research: EDFR) รอบที่ 1 และรอบที่ 2 รวม 19 คน จากผู้ประกอบการเกษตร ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านอาชีวเกษตร และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านผู้ประกอบการ การตรวจสอบเชิงเนื้อหาด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) และเพื่อทำรายละเอียดโปรแกรมโดยการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action, PAR) ร่วมกับคณะบุคลากรครูของวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยี และการอภิปรายกลุ่ม (Focus Group) กับครูผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสอนอาชีวเกษตรและธุรกิจเกษตร 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ การทดลองภาคสนามโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มมีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม วัดก่อนและหลัง กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีเชียงใหม่ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องมี 10 ทักษะ (R WIT TEAM 2C) คือ ทักษะการจัดการ ทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการประสานงาน ทักษะความไว้วางใจ ทักษะผู้นำความคิด ทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ทักษะด้านสุขภาวะ ทักษะด้านความรับผิดชอบ การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และความกล้าเสี่ยง โดยทักษะของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องที่มีเพิ่มเติมจาก ผู้ประกอบการเกษตรทั่วไป คือ ทักษะผู้นำความคิด และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ซึ่งโปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องพัฒนามาจากแนวคิดทางปัญญา (Cognitive thinking approach) มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ คือ การกระตุ้น การแปลงสัญญาณ การรับรู้ และการเรียนรู้จำ โดยผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมดังกล่าว พบว่า ทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องของกลุ่มทดลองโดยรวมทุกด้านมีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนการได้รับการพัฒนา และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .01 รวมถึงข้อค้นพบการเรียนรู้จำที่ผู้ทดลองได้นำความรู้ที่ได้รับจากต้นแบบผู้ประกอบการเกษตรมาใช้ในการสร้างห่วงโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจของการประกอบการเกษตร เป็นแนวทางที่เป็นประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรปราดเปรื่องต่อไป |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1641 |