http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1653| Title: | POLICY AND MEASURE DEVELOPMENT OF ALIEN LABORRIGHT PROTECTION IN MARINE FISHERY SECTOR การพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล |
| Authors: | Narit RITKAMROPH นฤทธิ์ ฤทธิ์คำรพ Pornchai Dhebpanya พรชัย เทพปัญญา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | นโยบายและมาตรการ การคุ้มครองสิทธิ แรงงานต่างด้าวภาคประมงทะเล POLICY AND MEASURE RIGHT PROTECTION ALIEN LABOR IN MARINE |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research was a policy research, mixed method was used to collect both quantitative and qualitative data. The study aimed to examine the content of policy and measure development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector, the problems and barriers of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector, and propose a development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector. Finally present and confirm the development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector. In-depth interview was applied to 33 key informants plus EDFR of 17 experts auditing the drafts of policy and measure development. A policy meeting was held with 21 attending. Data was analyzed using content analysis.
The research results indicated that 1) the content of policy and measure development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector the policy and measure in each period were with unclear directions due to the different governments with the different policies and measures, thus allowing the lack of appropriate alien labor right protection, 2) the problems and barriers of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector the polices and measures were not completed, resulting in the lack of appropriate alien labor right protection, and all parts without integrated teamwork and data, thus leading to inefficient human trafficking problem solving, and the human trafficking sufferers having incomplete right protection, 3)To draft the proposals for development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector, which was studied from contexts, problems and barriers of these policies and measures as mentioned, obtaining the proposals for development of policies and measures in 17 aspects so as to have alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector, and 4) all appropriated guidelines in development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector reached the consensus in the policy meeting from the stakeholders.
This research found that the policy and measure development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector has practically practiced. Such policies and measures need to be clarified and protection of alien labor right protection thoroughly. Moreover all sectors must cooperate in implementing the policy and measure development of alien labor right protection in marine fishery sector to secure alien labor in the marine fishery. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย ( Policy Research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Method Research) ทั้งวิธีการเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทของนโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล 2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของนโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล 3)เพื่อร่างข้อเสนอในการพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเลและ 4)เพื่อนำเสนอและรับรองการพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเป็นผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 33 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบร่างการพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการ จำนวน 17 คน ใช้วิธี EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) เพื่อรับรองนโยบายและมาตรการ มีการจัดประชุมเชิงนโยบายผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บริบทของนโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล นโยบายและมาตรการแต่ละช่วงยังมีทิศทางที่ไม่ชัดเจนแน่นอน และรัฐบาลแต่ละสมัยมีนโยบายและมาตรการที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้แรงงานต่างด้าวภาคประมงทะเลยังไม่ได้รับความคุ้มครองสิทธิเท่าที่ควร 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของนโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล นโยบายและมาตรการดังกล่าวยังทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง ทำให้แรงงานต่างด้าวภาคประมงทะเลไม่ได้รับความคุ้มสิทธิเท่าที่ควร อีกทั้งทุกภาคส่วนยังขาดบูรณาการทำงานและบูรณาการข้อมูลทำให้การแก้ไขปัญหาการค้ามนุษย์ขาดประสิทธิภาพและผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์ได้รับความคุ้มครองสิทธิได้อย่างไม่ทั่วถึง 3) ร่างข้อเสนอในการพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล ซึ่งได้จากการศึกษาบริบทและปัญหาและอุปสรรคของนโยบายและมาตรดังกล่าวทำให้ได้ข้อเสนอในการพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการ 17 ด้าน เพื่อจะทำให้แรงงานต่างด้าวภาคประมงทะเลได้รับการคุ้มครองสิทธิ และ 4) แนวทางในการพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเลทั้งหมดได้ผ่านฉันทมติในที่ประชุมเชิงนโยบายจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียแล้วว่ามีความเหมาะสม ข้อค้นพบจากการวิจัย เพื่อให้การพัฒนานโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเลปฏิบัติได้จริง นโยบายและมาตรการดังกล่าวจะต้องมีความชัดเจนและให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวอย่างทั่วถึง ตลอดจนทุกภาคส่วนต้องให้ความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายและมาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล เพื่อสร้างหลักประกันให้กับแรงงานต่างด้าวในภาคประมงทะเล |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1653 |