http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1658| Title: | FACTORS IMPACT ON THE INTENTION OF WORKING AFTER RETIREMENT OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATIONS OFFICIALS ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Kanyanut PHOKAPUNT กัญญณัฐ โภคาพันธ์ Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | การทำงานหลังเกษียณ เกษียณอายุราชการ กรุงเทพมหานคร Working After Retirement Retirement BANGKOK |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study 1) social factors, economic factors, health factors, psychological factors and the intention of working after retirement of Bangkok Metropolitan Administrations officials; 2) the intention of working after retirement of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration officials by personal factors including gender, marital status, level of education, salary, job position and the condition of the family; and 3) the influence of social, economic , health and psychological factors on the intention of working after retirement of Bangkok Metropolitan Administrations officials. The sample group used in this research was 120 people based on the formula of Taro Yamane and randomized from a stratified random sampling method. The main tool used in this research was questionnaire which had statistical confidence = 0.819. The data was collected from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration officials who work at Bangkok City Hall 1, who are between 56 and 60 of age. Statistical analysis was done in terms of percentages, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, one - way ANOVA, and stepwise multiple regression analysis.
The research results show that 1) most of the sample were women, 58 years old, salary from 30,001 to 45,000 Baht, education at the undergraduate level and professional level position. The opinion of social factor, health factors and psychological factors were at high level while opinion of economic factors were at moderate and the condition of the family at high level; 2) Different in education, salary and the condition of the family of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration officials who work at Bangkok City Hall 1 caused intent to work after retirement differently at 0.05 statistically significant level. 3) The significant factors of the prediction in this study were social factors in term of role satisfaction (X21) and Community membership (X24), economic factors in term of family obligations (X32), and health factors in term of mental health. These factors were used in the equation of stepwise multiple regression analysis. The result of the prediction of the intention to work after retirement is 60.5 percent as the equation below.
Ŷ = 1.003X21 + .659X42 + .352X24 + .271X32 - 5.328 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านสังคม ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพ ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา และความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามปัจจัย ส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระดับ/ตำแหน่งหน้าที่การงาน และระดับความสำเร็จของครอบครัว 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านสังคม ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพ และปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้จากการคำนวณตามสูตรของ Taro Yamane กำหนดความคาดเคลื่อน 5% จำนวน 120 คน ใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น = .819 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t - test One - way ANOVA และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 58 ปี สมรสแล้ว มีรายได้ระหว่าง 30,001 ถึง 45,000 บาท การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ดำรงตำแหน่งประเภทวิชาการในระดับชำนาญการ ความสำเร็จของครอบครัวอยู่ในระดับมาก มีระดับความคิดเห็นของปัจจัยด้านสังคม ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพและปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนระดับความคิดเห็นของปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเหตุผลที่มีความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานต่อภายหลังเกษียณอายุคือ ยังมีสุขภาพแข็งแรง ต้องการรายได้/ผลตอบแทน ต้องการทำประโยชน์ให้แก่สังคมและครอบครัว ส่วนเหตุผลที่ไม่มีความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานต่อภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการ คือ ต้องการพักผ่อน มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจดีเพียงพอแล้ว ไม่สะดวกในการเดินทาง ฯลฯ 2) ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และระดับความสำเร็จของครอบครัวมีความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลและมีส่วนร่วมในการทำนายความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านสังคมในเรื่องของความพึงพอใจในบทบาทปัจจุบัน (X21) และการเป็นสมาชิกชมรม/องค์กร/ชุมชน (X24) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจในเรื่องของภาระครอบครัว (X32) และปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพในเรื่องของสุขภาพจิต (X42) สามารถทำนายความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุราชการได้ร้อยละ 60.5 สามารถเขียนเป็นสมการดังนี้ Ŷ = 1.003X21 + .659X42 + .352X24 + .271X32 - 5.328 |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1658 |