Title: The Definition; Root of meaning and Good Practical Ways to Good Corporate Citizen Of The Demonstration School of Silpakorn University Students.
การให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมาย และแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่ดีในการเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Authors: Wanida SRIKESORN
วนิดา ศรีเกษร
Pitak Siriwong
พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: การให้ความหมาย / แนวทางการปฏิบัติ / การเป็นพลเมืองดี
Definition Pratical Ways Good Corporate Citizen
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research aimed to study root meaning and good practical ways to good corporate citizen of the demonstration school of silpakorn university students. The research methodology is qualitative approach  can be constructed knowledge to understand procedure of human meaning , ground theory approach is methodology to develop concept or to construct phenomenology through focus group and in-depth interviews to collect datas. Informants were 12 students of  Demonstration School who studied in Matthayom grades 4-6, 5 teachers of Department of Social Studies and academic staffs and 5 parents, which to classify into category following the objectives , finally, to analyse logical reason comparing concepts with context. The finding revealed that root meaning and good practical ways to good corporate citizen classify be 5 meanings: 1) collective utilisation 2) to know the own task 3) to take own right and free to no violate other right  4) to act social norms and 5) to hold honesty. According the means of good corporate citizen a few factors were; the basement knowledge and student surrounding environment ; cognition receiving from teaching; and cultivating of understand, good mind and good values from teachers and parents.  Finally, the result opened up the good practical ways of students can be given a good role-model to thai adolescents 4 ways; 1) action through school charter 2) no  doing  others miserable 3) helping others and 4) learning a good corporate citizen from medias, internet, confidant, family and school.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมายการ และแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่ดีในการเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิธีการวิจัยดำเนินตามแนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีระเบียบวิธีวิทยาที่จะสามารถนำมาสร้างความรู้ในการวิจัยวิธีวิทยาหนึ่งที่สามารถนำมาใช้ทำความเข้าใจ กระบวนการให้ความหมายของคน คือ วิธีวิทยาการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากเป็นระเบียบวิธีวิทยาในการพัฒนาแนวคิดหรือสร้างทฤษฎีจากข้อมูลปรากฏการณ์จริง โดยใช้แนวคำถามในการการสนทนากลุ่มและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 จำนวน 12 คน คณาจารย์ประจำกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน จำนวน 5 คน และนำข้อมูลมาจำแนกหมวดหมู่ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ จากนั้นจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์หาเหตุผลเชิงตรรกะเทียบเคียงกับแนวคิดและทฤษฎีควบคู่บริบท  ผลการวิจัย จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามทฤษฎีวิธีวิทยาการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากพบว่า คำตอบของความหมายและที่มาของความหมายการเป็นพลเมืองดี สามารถจำแนกได้ 5 ความหมาย คือ 1) การทำประโยชน์เพื่อส่วนรวม 2) การรู้จักหน้าที่ของตนเอง 3) การใช้สิทธิเสรีภาพของตนเอง โดยไม่ละเมิดสิทธิเสรีภาพของผู้อื่น 4) การทำตามบรรทัดฐานทางสังคม และ 5) การซื่อสัตย์ สุจริต จากความหมายของการเป็นพลเมืองดีนั้น มาจากปัจจัยทางด้านความรู้พื้นฐานและสภาพแวดล้อมที่นักเรียนอาศัยอยู่ และความรู้สึกนึกคิดจากการได้รับการอบรมสั่งสอน และปลูกฝังความรู้ความเข้าใจ แนวคิด ค่านิยมที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการเป็นพลเมืองดีของสังคมจากอาจารย์และผู้ปกครอง และพบว่าแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่ดีของนักเรียนที่จะสามารถเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้แก่เยาวชนไทยต่อไปได้มี 4 แนวทางดังนี้ 1) การปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบของโรงเรียน  2) การไม่ทำให้ผู้อื่นเดือดร้อน 3) การช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น และ 4) เรียนรู้การเป็นพลเมืองดีจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ อินเตอร์เน็ต บุคคลใกล้ชิด ครอบครัว และโรงเรียน
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1686