http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1720| Title: | HIDDEN ซ่อนเร้น |
| Authors: | Sujitra ARDWICHEAN สุจิตรา อาศน์วิเชียร Wiranya Duangrat วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ซ่อนเร้น HIDDEN |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Since people ‘mind nowadays have degenerated, not persist in moral standard, and with their inconsideration living, negligence in respecting the five precepts on human practices, moreover, forgotten the principles the teachings of Buddhism and stratagem which have directed human mind to refrain from all desires. Then, leads to the decline, or go into states of misery.
I have a thought and imagination, as I realize the cause and effect, then have conveyed the works of Thai contemporary painting art, reflecting, a story about the hell fire, the world of demon that hidden, starved, that mixed up with human being on Earth, to warn the humans, afraid to sin, and the commitment is in pretty good morals. This thesis creation series’ objectives was to; (1)create Thai contemporary painting visual art, showing the effects of karma from humanperformance then resulting the birth in the world which demons mixed and hidden on earth and (2) inherit beliefs, the stratagem in demon and encourage people not be in inconsideration of living until to go into states of misery. The scopes of this study were; 1. Content; I use the stratagem in demon, the beliefs in Buddhism that is related to hidden demon in the same state with mankind to create the story.2. Format, I convey the story by using 2 dimensional Thai contemporary painting, which has been the created as inspired from the works of the East who brought black ink to write or draw onto various materials such as silk, paper, etc. to make beautiful atmosphere in creation. 3.Techniques, I use technique of painting with acrylic, Chinese ink, chalk charcoal on dyeing calico. This creative study of works, I have created 4 works of 140x190 cm. that affect the audiences, as to show the effects of karma from human performance then result the birth in the world which demons mixed and hidden, to inherit the beliefs, the stratagem in demon and encourage people not be in inconsideration of living until to go into states of misery. จิตใจของมนุษย์ทุกวันนี้ที่เกิดความเสื่อม ไม่ตั้งมั่นอยู่ในศีลธรรม มีความประมาทในการใช้ชีวิต ไม่รักษาศีล 5 อันเป็นศีลที่มนุษย์พึงปฏิบัติ หลงลืมหลักธรรมคำสอนในพระพุทธศาสนาอีกทั้งกุศโลบายต่างๆ ที่เป็นเครื่องกำกับจิตใจให้มนุษย์ ละเว้นจากกิเลสทั้งปวง ทำให้อกุศลกรรมนำพาไปสู่ความเสื่อมอันเป็นเหตุให้ตกไปสู่อบายภูมิ ข้าพเจ้าเกิดความคิดและจินตนาการ ด้วยเล็งเห็นเหตุและผลในส่วนนี้ จึงได้นำมาถ่ายทอดเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมไทยร่วมสมัยที่สะท้อนเรื่องราว เกี่ยวกับเปรตภูมิภูมิแห่งสัตว์ผู้ซ่อนเร้น อดอยาก ปะปนอยู่บนโลกมนุษย์ เพื่อเตือนสติมนุษย์ให้เกรงกลัวต่อบาปและตั้งมั่นอยู่ในศีลธรรมอันดีงาม วิทยานิพนธ์การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางทัศนศิลป์ในรูปแบบของงานจิตรกรรมไทยร่วมสมัยที่แสดงถึงผลแห่งกรรม ที่มนุษย์ได้กระทำ อันเป็นผลให้ไปเกิดในภพแห่งภูมิเปรตที่ปะปนซ่อนเร้นอยู่บนโลกมนุษย์และ (2) สืบทอดคติความเชื่อ กุศโลบายในเรื่องเปรต และกระตุ้นจิตสำนึกของผู้คนในสังคมไม่ให้ประมาทในการใช้ชีวิตจนตกไปสู่อบาย โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษา ได้แก่ (1) ด้านเนื้อหา ได้แก่ การนำกุศโลบายและคติความเชื่อในพระพุทธศาสนาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเปรตที่ซ่อนเร้นอยู่ในภพภูมิเดียวกันกับมนุษย์มาดำเนินเรื่องราว (2) ด้านรูปแบบ ได้แก่ การถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาออกเป็นผลงานในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทยร่วมสมัย 2 มิติ ซึ่งผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากภาพผลงานของชาวตะวันออกที่นำหมึกดำมาเขียนหรือวาดลงวัสดุต่างๆ อาทิเช่น กระดาษ ผ้าไหม เป็นต้น มาสร้างมิติ และบรรยากาศได้อย่างงดงาม และ (3) ด้านเทคนิค ได้แก่ การใช้สีอะครีลิค หมึกจีน ดินสอพอง แท่งถ่าน บนผ้าดิบย้อมสี สรุปผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในวิทยานิพนธ์ ผู้วิจัยสร้างสรรค์ทั้งหมด 4 ชิ้น ขนาด 140x190 เซนติเมตร โดยผลงานทั้งหมดนี้ได้ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ชม คือ ผลแห่งกรรมที่มนุษย์ได้กระทำอันเป็นผลให้ไปเกิดในภพแห่งภูมิเปรตที่ปะปนซ่อนเร้นอยู่บนโลกมนุษย์ เพื่อสืบทอดคติความเชื่อ กุศโลบายในเรื่องเปรต และกระตุ้นจิตสำนึกของผู้คนในสังคมไม่ให้ประมาทในการใช้ชีวิตจนตกไปสู่อบาย |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1720 |