Title: An Application of Analytic Hierarchy Process in the Printed Circuit Board Supplier Selection of a Sample Electronics Manufacturer
การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการตัดสินใจลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ในการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ในโรงงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตัวอย่าง
Authors: Panee PHENPHO
ภาณี เพ็ญโพธิ์
CHOOSAK PORNSING
ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research is to study the application of hierarchical decision analysis process in the selection of the printed circuit board suppliers in the sample electronics plant due to the lack of standard decision making criteria in the selection of the printed circuit board suppliers. In the electronics factory criteria is defined as 9 main criterias as follow; technology production capacity , location convinced , cost , quality warranty policy , financial reliability , environment and social responsibility , easiness in communication and after sales service. This research uses a questionnaire. The Questionnaire is a tool to collect from total sampling of 10 experts. Then analytical of analysis .  The analysis is divided into two parts: to determine the factors affecting the selection of the supplier of printed circuit boards and to select the suppliers of each type of printed circuit board. The study found that the factors influencing the choice of printed circuit boards were geographic factors. The first factor was the importance of choosing suppliers of printed circuit boards (34.863%). The second factor was communication and after sales services. 20.620 The most important factor was the financial and reliability factor of 1.795%, respectively, and Supplier selected about single side type should be selected Supplier V , It is the most suitable answer in production. Supplier selected about double side type should be selected Supplier II , It is the most suitable answer in production. Supplier selected about multilayers  type should be selected Supplier I , It is the most suitable answer in production.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการตัดสินใจลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ในการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ในโรงงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตัวอย่างเนื่องจากประสบปัญหาจากการไม่มีเกณฑ์ในการตัดสินใจที่เป็นมาตรฐานในการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ในโรงงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์หลัก (Criteria) ออกเป็น 9 เกณฑ์หลักดังนี้ ด้านความสามารถเชิงเทคนิคและกำลังการผลิต ด้านสถานที่ตั้งสภาพภูมิศาสตร์ ด้านความยืดหยุ่นในการผลิต ด้านราคา ด้านคุณภาพและนโยบายการรับประกันสินค้า ด้านการจัดส่ง ด้านการเงินและความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและการรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารและการบริการหลังการขาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งหมดจำนวน 10 ท่านเพื่อทำการตอบแบบสอบถาม แล้วจึงการวิเคราะห์ด้วยกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (AHP) ในการวิเคราะห์ แบ่งการวิเคราะห์ออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ และ เพื่อคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์แต่ละชนิด ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ปัจจัยด้านสถานที่ตั้งสภาพภูมิศาสตร์ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญต่อการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์เป็นลำดับที่หนึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 34.863  ปัจจัยลำดับที่สองคือปัจจัยด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารและการบริการหลังการขาย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 20.620 ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญน้อยที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านการเงินและความน่าเชื่อถือ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 1.795 ตามลำดับ และการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์สำหรับแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ชนิดหน้าเดียวผู้ส่งมอบ V  เหมาะสมที่สุดในการผลิต การคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์สำหรับแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ชนิดสองหน้าผู้ส่งมอบ II  เหมาะสมที่สุดในการผลิต และการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์สำหรับแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ชนิดหลายชั้นผู้ส่งมอบ I  เหมาะสมที่สุดในการผลิต
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1781