Title: PRODUCTION DESIGN IN STANLEY KUBRICK FILM
การออกแบบงานสร้างในภาพยนตร์ของสแตนลีย์ คูบริก
Authors: Jattawa UTAINA
จัตวา อุทัยนา
Chaiyosh Isavorapant
ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: การออกแบบงานสร้าง
สแตนลีย์ คูบริก
ภาพยนตร์
Design work
Stanley Kubrick
movie
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Stanley Kubrick is far from a one-dimensional director. This research is therefore focuses on the study of his design of the movie scene which is considered to be important in terms of beauty and a communication tool in order to tell the stories apart from the screenplay, performance, and music. In order to see the role, function, style in creating this beauty and the creative relationship that is consistent with the story, the principle of art elements and conflicting semiotics are being applied in the comparative analysis. This method is used also because the researcher wants the reader to see how Kubrick translates his concept into the creation of meaning and beauty. Based on the study of 4 films, the relationship between the creation of the film and the movie scene was found. In addition, the uniqueness of the creation and the ideas that are included in the design of the scene was also discovered.
สแตนลีย์ คูบริกถือว่าเป็นผู้กำกับที่มีความเป็นศิลปินและมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวที่โดดเด่น งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นไปที่การศึกษาผลงานการออกแบบงานสร้างในเรื่องของการออกแบบฉาก ซึ่งถือว่ามีความสำคัญในเรื่องของความงามและเป็นเครื่องมือทางภาษาในการเล่าเรื่องราวที่นอกเหนือไปจาก บทละคร การแสดง และดนตรีประกอบ  เพื่อให้เห็นถึง บทบาท หน้าที่ รูปแบบในการสร้างความงามและความสัมพันธ์ในการสร้างสรรค์ที่สอดคล้องไปกับเนื้อเรื่อง โดยใช้หลักองค์ประกอบศิลป์และสัญศาสตร์แบบคู่ขัดแย้งในการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ เพื่อให้เห็นถึงแนวคิดวิธีการนำมาใช้ในการสร้างความหมายและความงาม จากการศึกษาภาพยนตร์รวม 4 เรื่องทำให้พบความสัมพันธ์ของการสร้างสรรค์ภาพถ่ายและการออกแบบฉากภาพยนตร์ อีกทั้งยังพบเอกลักษณ์ในการสร้างสรรค์และแนวความคิดที่สอดแทรกอยู่ในการออกแบบฉากอีกด้วย
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1813