Title: MANAGEMENT OF TOURISM ART HISTORY “WING KUM KAM” CHIANG MAI
การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวศิลปกรรมเวียงกุมกามจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Nattapong SAIPOUNGKAEW
ณัฐพงษ์ สายพวงแก้ว
SAKCHAI SAISINGHA
ศักดิ์ชัย สายสิงห์
Silpakorn University. Archaeology
Keywords: การจัดการ/การท่องเที่ยว/ศิลปกรรม
MANAGEMENT/TOURISM/ART
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Archeological evidence discovered in Wiang Kum Kam has many historical sites and ancient artifacts. Wiang Kum Kam has found  since 1913 and until about the beginning of 1984 has been excavated. A large number in the grass field in front of the elephant school In the middle of Wiang Kum Kam, the Fine Arts Department of Thailand went to explore all the historic sites in Wiang Kum Kam district. And began gradually digging up the restoration of the ancient sites until the present, by the Department of Fine Arts announced to register as a national historic site Within the area of the Wiang Kum Kam wall, 25 places and 5 walls    As a result of this study, the guidelines for the development of artistic tourism management in Wiang Kum Kam, which may be important and a pattern for use in the future, are not possible. Only use knowledge of art history in one way, but use management knowledge to integrate in the management of historic sites and tourism. Which is a major industry can bring beneficial to the country. Thailand is a rich culture that can be spread to the world. And Wiang Kum Kam has the potential to be tourist attractions and attract tourists.  This research has studied in area. Antiques and tourism management to bring the guidelines to develop new ideas are beneficial to tourism  in Chiang Mai, which is the province of tourism industry and has many beautiful arts. Wiang Kum Kam has excavated many information including information on art history. The researcher wants to bring this knowledge to develop the potential of tourism that is an important element of Wiang Kum Kam for sustainable development. With a map can be practically practiced in order to develop tourist attraction and sustainable to the community.
             หลักฐานทางโบราณคดีที่ค้นพบในเวียงกุมกามนั้นมีมากมายทั้งโบราณสถานและโบราณวัตถุ เวียงกุมกาม นั้นพบหลักฐานมาแล้วตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 1913 และจนกระทั่งเมื่อประมาณต้นปี พ.ศ. 2527 ได้มีการขุดพบพระพิมพ์ดินเผาเป็นจำนวนมากในบริเวณสนามหญ้าหน้าโรงเรียนช้างค้ำ กลางเวียงกุมกามทางกรมศิลปากรจึงเข้าไปสำรวจโบราณสถานในเขตของเวียงกุมกามทั้งหมด และเริ่มทยอยขุดแต่งบูรณะโบราณสถานมาโดยลำดับจนกระทั่งปัจจุบันโดยกรมศิลปกรได้ประกาศขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นโบราณสถานของชาติ ภายในเขตกำแพงเวียงกุมกาม 25 แห่ง และนอกกำแพง 5 แห่ง รวมเป็น 30 แห่ง      จาการที่ได้ศึกษางานวิจัยนี้จึงได้แนวทางเพื่อนำมาพัฒนาการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศิลปกรรมในเวียงกุมกามซึ่งอาจจะมีความสำคัญและเป็นแบบแผนในการนำมาใช้งานได้จริงในอนาคตเนื่องจากงานวิจัยนี้ไม่ได้เพียงแค่ใช้ความรู้ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะเพียงด้านเดียวแต่ใช้ความรู้ด้านการบริหารจัดการเพื่อเป็นการบูรณการในการจัดการด้านโบราณสถานกับการท่องเที่ยวซึ่งเป็นอุตสาหกรรมหลักนี้สามารถนำเงินตราต่างประเทศเข้ามาในประเทศ  ประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศที่รวยทางด้านวัฒนธรรมที่สามารถเผยแพร่ต่อสายตาชาวโลกได้ และเวียงกุมกามนั้นมีศักยภาพที่จะนำเสนอให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีคุณภาพและสามารถดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามาได้               โดยงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาโบราณสถาน โบราณวัตถุและการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อที่จะนำแนวทางมาพัฒนาให้เกิดแนวความคิดใหม่ๆที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการท่องเที่ยวภายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ซึ่งเป็นจังหวัดที่อุตสาหกรรมหลักคือการท่องเที่ยวและมีศิลปกรรมที่สวยงามมากมาย  เวียงกุมกามนั้นมีขุดค้นข้อมูลต่างๆมากมายรวมทั้งข้อมูลทางด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะทางผู้วิจัยต้องการนำความรู้ด้านนี้เข้ามาพัฒนาศักยภาพทางด้านการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของเวียงกุมกามให้พัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน โดยมีระเบียบแบบแผนที่สามารถปฏิบัติได้จริงเพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวนี้ให้ยั่งยืนและสามารถที่จะอยู่คู่กับชุมชนได้ เพื่อสนองและให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายการพัฒนาเมืองที่มีผลต่อการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานต่อไป
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1855