Title: The development of artificial leather material processed from water hyacinth. The leather bag designed to seam.
การพัฒนาวัสดุหนังเทียมที่แปรรูปจากผักตบชวา เพื่อการออกแบบกระเป๋าหนังไร้รอยต่อ
Authors: Prakaytip THONGLUA
ประกายทิพย์ ทองเหลือ
RATTHAI PORNCHAROEN
รัฐไท พรเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Keywords: การแปรรูปผักตบชวา
ไร้รอยต่อ
ผักตบชวาแปรรูป
หนังเทียมจากธรรมชาติ
no seam
water hyacinth
leather
leather material
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research for the development of artificial leather material processed from water hyacinth. The leather bag designed no seam. Try the properties of the water hyacinth to develop the privatization is the artificial leather and apply artificial leather from water hyacinth out all the leather pocket of the changes made to the weeds to water hyacinth, through the process of the new processing to become artificial leather will make the value of the water hyacinth are higher and the use of genuine leather is reduced more or less and a material that is environmentally friendly materials designed leather case. Seamless add a new and innovative is the focal point of the research is the research qualitative and quantitative together by using the query and the assessment tool is a research to collect information to determine the right from the experts and the satisfaction from the target group analysis of data using the average value (X), the percent value and the standard deviation (S.D) From the research and experiment as follows: the lubrication with a water hyacinth and water mixed rubber, blue Aspect Ratio 1:100 because the artificial leather, will still see the pattern that is unique to the material natural surfaces that show the rugged, similar to tighten the skin and synthetic fabrics in order to the artificial leather, there will be a very tough to have the flexibility to not more but light weight does not keep dust and does not cause mildew and pattern that is unique in itself.  From the Study Data and try to bring to the design guides through a draft sketch design and drafting to create 3 guide to the expert assessment and create a template so that the group goals. Performance design leather case. Seamless from artificial leather processed from water hyacinth and the results of the analysis of the data from the qualified expert, the design that is a manufacturer and marketing consider found that the format 3 is the average as much as possible to the 4.2 (S.D=0.4) results and the satisfaction of the group that contains the product found that the overall level of satisfaction with the average value is equal to 4.03 , it is divided into the beauty of the product in the overview satisfaction levels with the average 4.1 Functional are appropriate for ease of use with satisfaction levels with the average 4.11 can change the shape of the product has a wide range according to the needs of the user satisfaction levels with the average 4.01 Products are appropriate for the pouch is seamless with average 4.08. The product has a unique display features of the material water hyacinth satisfaction levels with the average 3.80 the overview of this product can be used to adjust the assembly to change the repair, maintenance satisfaction levels with the average highlights the last of the water hyacinth privatization is the artificial leather can create a sense of a new that is different from the products of the same type in the market satisfaction levels with the average 4.1
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาวัสดุหนังเทียมที่แปรรูปจากผักตบชวา เพื่อการออกแบบกระเป๋าหนังไร้รอยต่อ เป็นการศึกษาทดลองคุณสมบัติของผักตบชวาเพื่อพัฒนาแปรรูปเป็นหนังเทียม และนำหนังเทียมจากผักตบชวามาออกแบบเป็นกระเป๋าหนังไร้รอยต่อ การเปลี่ยนแปลงวัชพืชยังผักตบชวาให้ผ่านกระบวนการแปรรูปใหม่ให้กลายเป็นหนังเทียม จะทำให้มูลค่าของผักตบชวาจะสูงขึ้นและการใช้หนังแท้จะลดน้อยลงไม่มากก็น้อย และเป็นวัสดุที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม นำวัสดุมาออกแบบกระเป๋าหนังไร้รอยต่อเพิ่มความแปลกใหม่และเป็นจุดเด่น การดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณควบคู่กันโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินเป็นเครื่องมือวิจัย เพื่อเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลพิจารณาความเหมาะสมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและความพึงพอใจจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ( X ) ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) จากการวิจัยและทดลองสรุปได้ดังนี้  การหล่อด้วยผ้าผักตบชวาและน้ำยางพาราผสมสีน้ำอัตราส่วน1:100 เพราะหนังเทียมที่ได้จะยังคงเห็นลายผ้าที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว วัสดุดูธรรมชาติ พื้นผิวที่โชว์ความขรุขระคล้ายคลึงกับหนังสัตว์ และเสริมผ้าใยสังเคราะห์ชั้นในเพื่อหนังเทียมจะมีความแข็งแรงทนทานถึงจะมีความยืดยุ่นได้ไม่มาก แต่มีน้ำหนักเบา ไม่เก็บฝุ่นและไม่เกิดเชื้อรา และลวดลายที่มีเอกลักษณ์ในตัวเอง จากข้อมูลการวิจัยและทดลอง นำมาสู่แนวทางการออกแบบโดยผ่านแบบร่าง Sketch design และ แบบร่าง เพื่อสร้างต้นแบบ 3 แนวทางเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินแบบและสร้างต้นแบบเพื่อให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ประเมินผลงานงานออกแบบกระเป๋าหนังไร้รอยต่อจากหนังเทียมที่แปรรูปจากผักตบชวา และผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้เชียวชาญด้านการออกแบบที่เป็นผู้ผลิตและนักการตลาดพิจารณา พบว่า รูปแบบที่ 3 มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 4.2 (S.D=0.4) และผลความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่า โดยรวมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.03 โดยแบ่งเป็น ด้านความสวยงามของผลิตภัณฑ์ในภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.1 ประโยชน์ใช้สอยมีความเหมาะสม สะดวกต่อการใช้งานมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.11 ด้านสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปทรงของตัวผลิตภัณฑ์มีความหลากหลาย ตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.01 ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการเป็นกระเป๋าไร้รอยต่อด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.08 ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์แสดงความโดดเด่นของวัสดุผักตบชวามีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 3.80 ด้านภาพรวมของผลิตภัณฑ์นี้สามารถนำมาประกอบ ปรับเปลี่ยนแบบ ซ่อมแซม ดูแลรักษา มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.04 สุดท้ายด้านการนำผักตบชวามาแปรรูปเป็นหนังเทียม สามารถสร้างความรู้สึกถึงความแปลกใหม่ ที่แตกต่าง จากผลิตภัณฑ์ประเภทเดียวกันในท้องตลาด มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.1
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1867