http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1871| Title: | Ceramics Lamp Product Design inspired by The Fon Phang Prateep style. โครงการออกแบบโคมไฟดินเผาผ่านลีลาการฟ้อนผางประทีป |
| Authors: | Vanisa SAIMA วนิสา สายมา Prapakorn Sukonthamanee ประภากร สุคนธมณี Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
| Keywords: | ผางประทีป ฟ้อนผางประทีป ลูกปัดดินเผา การถักเชือกมาคราเม่ Pang Pratheep Fon Pang Pratheep clay beads macrame |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The creative design of clay lanterns through the Pang Pratheep style of Lanna dance as medium of tradition and culture related to the worship of Lanna people.Wherewith the Pang Prayeep dance, there is a fire worship. It is believed that the light will help eliminate the darkness in life to be smooth that shows to pay respect to sacred things and offering as a buddhist.Popular in Buddhist traditions such as Yi Peng tradition (Loi Krathong) Water worship ceremony, Phra That etc.The Pang Pratheep is a clay container contained a wax-shaped cup like a wide mouth. The butt is narrow. Such cultures and traditions are therefore reflected in the work that reflects the emotional feelings that cause faith in Buddhism.The objective is to study the traditions, culture, factors, including emotions in the Pang Pratheep Lanna dance style, to be used as a contemporary lamp which reflects the Lanna culture. And to combine the knowledge of Lanna dance and Art Design is a new knowledge for young people and interested people.The researcher adheres to the principles and theories of Visual Elements.Using clay beads as a medium to convey the story of culture And use the technique of knitting the rope to come to the Macrame, Square Knot or centipede pattern as the link between the story. There is a way to proceed starting from collecting the phantoms of the master stage.From the dance of the teacher Mr. MANOP YARANA, National Artist of Performing Arts, Year 2005, with the study of the whole process, costume, melody used for dancing. And analyze the prototypes, the unique identity of the Pang Prateep dance as a guideline for Sketch Design, creating model.Then presented to the product design experts to improve and develop a contemporary style. There is a pattern from the style of dance that looks delicate, combined with the decoration of different materials, but also reflected valuable Lanna culture dimension. การออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโคมไฟดินเผาผ่านลีลาการฟ้อนผางประทีปเป็นการสื่อถึงประเพณี และวัฒนธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบูชาของชาวล้านนา โดยการฟ้อนผางประทีปมีเครื่องสักการะบูชาคือ ไฟ มีความเชื่อกันว่าแสงสว่างจะช่วยขจัดความมืดมนในการดำเนินชีวิตให้มีแต่ความราบรื่น เป็นการแสดงเพื่อถวายความเคารพต่อสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ และถวายเป็นพุทธบูชา นิยมแสดงในประเพณีสำคัญของพุทธศาสนา เช่น ประเพณียี่เป็ง(ลอยกระทง) งานเทศนาธรรมมหาชาติ งานประเพณีสรงน้ำพระธาตุ เป็นต้น ผางประทีป คือภาชนะดินเผาบรรจุเทียนขี้ผึ้งรูปร่างคล้ายถ้วยที่มีลักษณะปากกว้างส่วนก้นมีความแคบ วัฒนธรรมและประเพณีดังกล่าวจึงเกิดเป็นผลงานที่สะท้อนความรู้สึกด้านอารมณ์ทำให้เกิดความศรัทธาเลื่อมใสในพุทธศาสนา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ประเพณี วัฒนธรรม ปัจจัย รวมถึงอารมณ์ในการฟ้อนผางประทีปล้านนานำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นงานโคมไฟร่วมสมัยที่มีมิติสะท้อนถึงวัฒนธรรมล้านนา และเพื่อรวมองค์ความรู้ทางด้านนาฏศิลป์ล้านนาและ ศิลปะการออกแบบเกิดเป็นองค์ความรู้ใหม่แก่เยาวชนและผู้สนใจ ผู้วิจัยยึดหลักและทฤษฎีการออกแบบของทัศนธาตุ ใช้ลูกปัดดินเผาเป็นสื่อในถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวของวัฒนธรรม และใช้เทคนิคการถักเชือกมาคราเม่ลายมัดแบน หรือ ลายตะขาบเป็นตัวเชื่อมโยงเรื่องราว มีวิธีดำเนินการเริ่มจากการเก็บข้อมูลฟ้อนผางประทีปด้านกระบวนท่าแม่บท จากลายฟ้อนของพ่อครูมานพ ยาระนะ ศิลปินแห่งชาติสาขาศิลปะการแสดง ประจำปี พ.ศ.2548 ประกอบกับการศึกษาทั้งกระบวนท่า เครื่องแต่งกาย ทำนองเพลงที่ใช้ประกอบการฟ้อน และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลกระบวนท่าแม่บท และเอกลักษณ์ของการฟ้อนผางประทีปเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบร่างผลงานโคมไฟสร้างแบบจำลอง จากนั้นนำเสนอต่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบที่มีความร่วมสมัย มีรูปแบบจากลีลาการฟ้อนผางประทีปที่ดูอ่อนช้อยผสมผสานกับการตกแต่งของวัสดุต่างชนิด แต่ยังทรงคุณค่าที่มีมิติสะท้อนถึงวัฒนธรรมล้านนาอย่างลงตัว |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1871 |