Title: SCULPTURE OF MERIT ACCMULATION FOR PROMOTING DONATION FOR CHILDREN IN BAAN NOKKAMIN FOUNDATION, BANGKOK
ประติมากรรมสะสมบุญ เพื่อส่งเสริมการบริจาค ช่วยเหลือเด็กที่มูลนิธิบ้านนกขมิ้น, กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Kasakorn KOETWICHAI
กษกร เกิดวิชัย
PREECHA PUN-KLUM
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Keywords: ประติมากรรมสะสมบุญ
เด็กที่ถูกทอดทิ้ง
เด็กเร่ร่อน
การบริจาค
มูลนิธิบ้านนกขมิ้น
Sculpture of merit
Abandoned children
Homeless children
Donation
Baan Nokkamin Foundation
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Abandoned or homeless children who are physically and psychologically unhealthy as those children have not lived in a good family and environment, nutritional foods, and suitable education. This issue affects both children and society which are similar to my problems when I was a childhood. For this reason, a sense of pity and sympathy causes needs of helping. This thesis focused the content of emotion-stimuli and soulful 3 pieces of sculptures. They were inspired from living of abandoned and homeless children - 4 living necessities, education, and family in order to depict thinking difference and alienation. Childhood despair was inserted in very own memory that stirred up ones’ emotion and soul-stimulant. Because of this, many donated, and the total 40 pieces of merit sculptures were modeled to evaluate with the soul-stimulation which inspired from monetary donation based on Buddhism Belief. Also, the symbol of Baan Nokkamin Foundation and abandoned and homeless children was added to promote fundraising in order to help Baan Nokkamin Foundation that is an organization raising these children like a family. From the design of creation of emotion-stirring and soul-stimulant sculptors, it worked most effectively with early elderly. Thus, it reflected that the society needed help and a sense of pity and sympathy as the main inspiration to stir and stimulate ones’ emotion and soul. This merit collecting sculptor is the most effective with the late elderly meaning that the elder age and religion are the main inspiration in fundraising despite the fact it does not require to be non-religion organizations.
เด็กที่ถูกทอดทิ้ง เด็กเร่ร่อน ล้วนมีความแตกต่าง แปลกแยก ทั้งทางร่างกายและจิตใจ พวกเขาไม่ได้อาศัยในสภาพแวดล้อมและครอบครัวที่ดี ไม่มีอาหารที่ถูกสุขลักษณะ และการศึกษาเหมือนเด็กคนอื่น ๆ ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อเด็กและสังคมมากมาย ซึ่งมีปัญหาคล้ายคลึงกันกับชีวิตข้าพเจ้าในวัยเยาว์ ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงเกิดความรู้สึกสงสาร เห็นอกเห็นใจ ต้องการที่จะช่วยเหลือ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีเนื้อหาเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ประติมากรรมสะเทือนอารมณ์ กระตุ้นจิตใจ จำนวน 3 ชิ้น ที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากปัจจัยที่จำเป็นต่อการดำรงชีวิตของเด็กที่ถูกทอดทิ้ง เด็กเร่ร่อน ได้แก่ ปัจจัย 4 การศึกษา และครอบครัว เพื่อถ่ายทอดแนวความคิดความแตกต่าง แปลกแยก โดยสอดแทรกความรู้สึกโศกเศร้าต่อความทรงจำในวัยเยาว์ของตนเอง ที่สามารถสะเทือนอารมณ์และกระตุ้นจิตใจ ที่จะส่งผลให้เกิดการช่วยเหลือด้วยการบริจาค การสร้างสรรค์ประติมากรรมสะสมบุญ จำนวน 40 ชิ้น เป็นต้นแบบเพื่อวัดผลจากการกระตุ้นจิตใจ โดยได้แรงบันดาลใจจากการบริจาคเงินตามความเชื่อทางศาสนาพุทธ และสอดแทรกสัญลักษณ์มูลนิธิบ้านนกขมิ้น และเด็กที่ถูกทอดทิ้ง เด็กเร่ร่อน เพื่อส่งเสริมการบริจาคเงิน ช่วยเหลือเด็กที่มูลนิธิบ้านนกขมิ้น ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานที่ให้ความช่วยเหลือเด็กในรูปแบบครอบครัวโดยเฉพาะ จากการสร้างสรรค์ประติมากรรมสะเทือนอารมณ์ กระตุ้นจิตใจ มีประสิทธิผลมากที่สุดกับประชากรวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัญหาสังคมที่ต้องการการช่วยเหลือ และความรู้สึกสงสาร เห็นอกเห็นใจ เป็นแรงจูงใจที่สำคัญที่สามารถสะเทือนอารมณ์และกระตุ้นจิตใจได้ และประติมากรรมสะสมบุญ มีประสิทธิผลมากที่สุดกับประชากรวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนปลาย แสดงให้เห็นว่าวัยที่สูงขึ้นและความเชื่อทางศาสนาพุทธ เป็นแรงจูงใจที่สำคัญในการส่งเสริมการบริจาค แต่ก็ไม่จำเป็นว่าต้องบริจาคกับองค์กรศาสนาเสมอไป
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1892