http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1931
Title: | REGULARITY FOR THE SEMIGROUP OF TRANSFORMATIONS SATISFYING SOME CERTAIN CONDITIONS ความเป็นปรกติสำหรับกึ่งกรุปของการแปลงที่สอดคล้องเงื่อนไขที่แน่นอนบางประการ |
Authors: | Jirapa NUNTHARATKUL จิรภา นันทรัตน์กุล Ratana Srithus รัตนา ศรีทัศน์ Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | เฟนซ์ ฟังก์ชันยืนยงอันดับ ฟังก์ชันยืนยงอันดับแบบบีบอัด ฟังก์ชันแบบบีบอัด กึ่งกรุปปรกติ สมาชิกปรกติ FENCES ORDER-PRESERVING COMPRESSING ORDER-PRESERVING COMPRESSING-PRESERVING REGULAR SEMIGROUP REGULAR ELEMENTS |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | A fence is an ordered set that the order forms a path with alternating orientation. Let CPO(X) be the semigroup of all compressing order-preserving transformation on a finite fence X. In this thesis, we characterize the regularity of CPO(X). Moreover, we consider the semigroup CP(X) of all compressing transformations on a finite fence X that CPO(X) is its subsemigroup. A necessary and sufficient condition for CP(X) to be regular is given. เฟนซ์ คือเซตอันดับ ซึ่งแผนภาพของอันดับเป็นทางเดินสลับขึ้นลง ให้ CPO(X) แทนกึ่งกรุปของการแปลงยืนยงอันดับแบบบีบอัดบนเฟนซ์จำกัด X ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เราจะจำแนกกึ่งกรุป CPO(X) ที่เป็นกึ่งกรุปปรกติ นอกจากนี้ยังสนใจกึ่งกรุป CP(X) ของการแปลงแบบบีบอัดบนเฟนซ์จำกัด X ซึ่งเป็นกึ่งกรุปที่มี CPO(X) เป็นกึ่งกรุปย่อย และเราสามารถให้เงื่อนไขจำเป็นและเพียงพอในการเป็นปรกติของ CP(X) |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1931 |