http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1980| Title: | An Approach for Performing Piano's Repertoire in Late Classical and Early Romantic Era วิธีการบรรเลงบทเพลงเปียโนในยุคคลาสสิกตอนปลายและโรแมนติกตอนต้น |
| Authors: | Atiporn RATTANAPOL อติพร รัตนผล Yos Vaneeson ยศ วณีสอน Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | การบรรเลงเปียโน การเคลื่อนไหวมือเเละเเขน เทคนิคการบรรเลงเปียโน Piano Performance Hand and Arm Movements Piano Techniques |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Hand and arm movement technique plays an important role for piano playing. To understand the nature of hand and arm movements will help the pianist forms a better piano’s playing techniques with greater efficiency and accuracy. A pianist with proper hand and arm movements will be able to achieve a better result of a tone control according to all musical expressions demanded by the composers including dynamics, articulations, etc.
The research findings reveal 3 areas of hand and arm movements relating to piano techniques, which consist of 1) hand 2) forearm, and 3) upper arm. Also, the researcher divides the movement techniques into 3 categories including 1) Upward and Downward Movement, 2) Twisting, and 3) Cycling or Half-cycling Movement. To comprehend the capability and limitation of hand and arm movements will allow the pianist to choose a suitable movement for each musical expression and to avoid injuries that might occur from extended practicing sessions. ในการบรรเลงเปียโนที่ดี นักเปียโนต้องมีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคนิคในการเล่นเปียโนที่ดี การเข้าใจถึงธรรมชาติการเคลื่อนไหวของมือเเละเเขน จะช่วยให้นักเปียโนสามารถควบคุมการเคลื่อนไหวมือเเละเเขนในการเล่นเปียโนได้ถูกต้อง เพื่อให้นักเปียโนสามารถฝึกซ้อมเเละบรรเลงเปียโนได้น้ำเสียงที่ไพเราะ เเม่นยำ ตามความเข้มของเสียงที่ถูกต้อง พร้อมกับลักษณะของเสียงตามที่นักประพันธ์กำหนดไว้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น การเคลื่อนไหวของมือเเละเเขนในการเล่นเปียโนสามารถเเบ่งบริเวณการเคลื่อนไหวออกเป็น 3 ส่วนดังนี้ การเคลื่อนไหวบริเวณช่วงมือ ช่วงเเขนท่อนปลาย เเละช่วงเเขนท่อนต้น ซึ่งเทคนิคในการเคลื่อนไหวในเเต่ละส่วนเเบ่งออกได้ 3 รูปเเบบ คือ การยกมือและแขนขึ้น-ลง, การหมุนมือและแขน และการหมุนมือและแขนคล้ายเป็นวงกลมอย่างต่อเนื่อง การเข้าใจถึงความสามารถในการปฏิบัติเเละข้อจำกัดของเเต่ละเทคนิคการเคลื่อนไหวของมือเเละเเขน จะทำให้สามารถเลือกเทคนิคการเคลื่อนไหวที่เหมาะสมกับการบรรเลงบทเพลงนั้น ซึ่งจะช่วยส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพในเล่นเปียโนมากขึ้น นอกจากนั้นยังสามารถลดความเสี่ยงในการเกิดอาการบาดเจ็บจากการฝึกซ้อมของนักเปียโนได้อีกด้วย |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1980 |