Title: The development of criteria assesses management the standard quality of the Muay Thai camps.
แนวทางการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินการจัดการคุณภาพมาตรฐานของค่ายมวยไทย
Authors: Thanyalak HONGTO
ธัญลักษณ์ หงษ์โต
THIRAWAT CHANTUK
ธีระวัฒน์ จันทึก
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: เกณฑ์การประเมิน
การจัดการคุณภาพมาตรฐาน
ค่ายมวยไทย
Evaluation criteria
The standard quality
Muay Thai camps
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to develop of criteria assesses management the standard quality of the Muay Thai camps. Take the form of research and development. documentary analysis and future research techniques (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research; EDFR) by in-depth interviewed 17 key informants to prospects, the development of Muay Thai camps operation system and the manual development of criteria assesses management the standard quality of the Muay Thai camps to use as a guide for sustainability of management and create a competitive advantage. Confirmatory factor analysis; CFA is used for questionnaire analysis from 155 champions in Muay Thai standard stadium by probability Sampling With a mixed Random Sampling method, the questionnaires were returned 96. The Mann-Whitney U test was used to statistical investigate the consistency between the criteria assesses management the standard quality of the Muay Thai camps Was developed and the standard quality criteria of athletes training and the service of Muay Thai camps. The results showed that the trends of the main components and sub-components in criteria assess management the standard quality of the Muay Thai camps; 2FS-PHE, consisted of 7 principal components and 15 subcomponents; 1) Financial Management including which were financial planning and boxers benefit management. 2) Facility including buildings and sanitation, specific equipment used in Muay Thai camps and its accessories. 3) Strategic capability and leadership including strategic planning and its Implementation. 4) Service quality including course services and services. 5) People management including camp leader or manager and trainer. 6) Honesty and Integrity including organization level and Individual level. 7) Ergonomics including readiness and emergency measures and first aid equipment. Muay Thai camps entrepreneur can be used this research as a manual development to standard criteria and promote work processes to be more sustainable in the administration, to increase competitive advantages, and also developed personnel’s competency service standards to raise the quality of the standard quality of the Muay Thai camps in the future
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินการจัดการคุณภาพมาตรฐานของค่ายมวยไทย ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development: R&D) โดยเริ่มจากการวิจัยเอกสารและใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน เกี่ยวกับแนวโน้มและองค์ประกอบหลักในการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินการจัดการคุณภาพมาตรฐานของค่ายมวยไทย และงานวิจัยนี้ได้มีการพัฒนาคู่มือเกณฑ์การประเมินการจัดการคุณภาพมาตรฐานของค่ายมวยไทย เพื่อให้ค่ายมวยไทยใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบการบริหารงาน อันจะนำมาซึ่งความยั่งยื่นในการบริหารและสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis: CFA) จากค่ายมวยแชมป์เวทีมาตรฐานจำนวน 155 ค่าย รับกลับมา 96 ค่าย ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างความน่าจะเป็นด้วยวิธีสุ่มแบบผสมผสาน ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายเป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบแมน-วิทนีย์ยู (The Mann-Whitney U Test ) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างเกณฑ์การประเมินการจัดการคุณภาพมาตรฐานของค่ายมวยไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับเกณฑ์คุณภาพมาตรฐานการฝึกซ้อมและการให้บริการของค่ายมวยไทย ผลการวิจัย พบว่าแนวทางการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินการจัดการคุณภาพมาตรฐานของค่ายมวยไทย (2FS-PHE) ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบหลัก 15 องค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการจัดการทางการเงิน มี 2 องค์ประกอบย่อยคือ การวางแผนทางการเงินของค่ายมวย และการจัดการผลประโยชน์ของนักมวย 2) ด้านสถานที่อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มี 3 องค์ประกอบย่อยคือ ลักษณะอาการและการสุขาภิบาล อุปกรณ์เฉพาะค่ายมวยและอุปกรณ์เสริม 3) ด้านความสามารถเชิงกลยุทธ์และความเป็นผู้นำ มี 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ การจัดทำกลยุทธ์ และการนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ 4) ด้านการบริการมี 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ บริการหลักสูตร และการให้บริการ 5) ด้านบุคลากรประจำค่ายมวยไทยมี 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือหัวหน้าค่ายหรือผู้จัดการค่ายมวย และผู้ฝึกสอนหรือครูมวย 6) ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม มี 2 องค์ประกอบย่อยคือ ระดับค่ายมวยและระดับบุคคล 7) ด้านการยศาสตร์ มี 2 องค์ประกอบย่อยคือความพร้อมมาตรการฉุกเฉิน และอุปกรณ์ปฐมพยาบาล ทั้งนี้ผู้ประกอบการค่ายมวยไทย สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาเป็นคู่มือเกณฑ์คุณภาพมาตรฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการทำงานให้มีความยั่งยืนในการบริหาร รวมถึงเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพทางการแข่งขัน อีกทั้งยังส่งเสริมพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากรและมาตรฐานการให้บริการ เพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพมาตรฐานค่ายมวยไทย ในอนาคต
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2019