http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2041| Title: | Analysis of Welfare Requirement Realted to Life Planning Behavior of Krungthai Bank Employees in the Western Region การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการสวัสดิการที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิตของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตภาคตะวันตก |
| Authors: | Wanlapha BUBPHA วัลลภา บุบผา JITTAPON CHUMKATE จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ความต้องการสวัสดิการ พฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิต ธนาคารกรุงไทย พนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย Welfare needs Life planning behavior Krung Thai Bank Krung Thai Bank employees |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to: 1. To study the welfare needs of Krung Thai Bank employees in the western region. 2. Study life planning behavior of Krung Thai Bank employees in the western region. 3.To study the relationship between welfare needs and life planning. 4. To study the differences between personal factors and life planning behavior.The population was 941 employees of Krung Thai Bank in 7 provinces in the western region and there were 300 samples.The research tool was the questionnaire of Welfare Needs Analysis that was related to the life planning behavior of Krung Thai Bank employees in the western region. The questionnaire had been divided into 4 parts which aimed to study the concepts and theories from all related researches to be used as fundamental data for designing a questionnaire as well as analyze the data of the average Standard Deviation (SD) and the Percentage (%). The results showed that retirement security welfare was the most needed. (= 4.382, S.D. = 0.62), followed by basic factor welfare (= 4.326, S.D. = 0.684), while social welfare was the least needed (= 4.202, S.D. = 0.806). 2. The result of the overall life planning behavior showed that the saving planning behavior was the highest value (= 4.348, S.D. = 0.614), followed by expenditure planning behavior (= 4.3286, S.D. = 0.672) and revenue planning behavior (= 4.282, S.D. = 0.872).The hypothesis test on welfare needs was positively correlated with the life planning behavior of Krung Thai Bank employees in the western region, based on the Pearson Correlation test, the result was that R=0.545. While the welfare need factors were positively correlated with the life planning behavior of Krung Thai Bank employees in the western region and was at a moderate level with the same direction. Personal factors testing affect different life planning behaviors by using statistics used in the analysis, namely, T-test, F-test by One way Anova method. The test results revealed that personal factors did not affect behavior of different life planning. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการสวัสดิการของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตภาคตะวันตก 2.ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิตของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตภาคตะวันตกประชากรคือพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย 3. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความต้องการสวัสดิการและการวางแผนชีวิต 4. เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิต ใน 7 จังหวัดของกลุ่มภาคตะวันตก จำนวน 941 คน มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 300 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการสวัสดิการที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิตของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตภาคตะวันตกแบบสอบถามแบ่งเป็น 4 ตอน ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีจากงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการสร้างแบบสอบถามทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าร้อยละ (%) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสวัสดิการด้านความมั่นคงวัยเกษียณมีความต้องการมาก ที่สุด(= 4.382, S.D. = 0.62) รองลงมาเป็นสวัสดิการปัจจัยพื้นฐาน( = 4.326, S.D. = 0.684)และสวัสดิการด้านสังคมมีความต้องการน้อยสุด (= 4.202, S.D. = 0.806) 2.ภาพรวมพฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิตพบว่าพฤติกรรมการวางแผนด้านการออมมีค่ามากที่สุด (= 4.348, S.D. = 0.614) รองลงมาเป็นพฤติกรรมการวางแผนด้านรายจ่าย (4.328, S.D. = 0.672)และพฤติกรรมการวางแผนด้านรายได้(= 4.282, S.D. = 0.872) การทดสอบสมมติฐานเกี่ยวกับความต้องการสวัสดิการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับ พฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิตของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตภาคตะวันตกด้วย Pearson Correlation พบว่า R=0.545 ปัจจัยด้านความต้องการสวัสดิการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิตของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตภาคตะวันตกอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและมีทิศทางไปในทางเดียวกัน การทดสอบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการวางแผนชีวิตที่แตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ สถิติ T-test, F-test โดยวิธี One Way Anova ผลการทดสอบพบว่าปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลไม่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการวางแผนที่แตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2041 |