http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2047
Title: | BUSINESS COGNITIVE ABILITY OF NEW GENERATION ENTREPRENEUR FOR THAI SMES TOWARDS BUSINESS PERFORMANCE IN THAILAND 4.0 สมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่สำหรับ SMEs ไทยเพื่อผลประกอบการธุรกิจในยุคประเทศไทย 4.0 |
Authors: | Wilai PHUNGPHOL วิไล พึ่งผล VIROJ JADESADALUG วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | สมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจ ความมุ่งมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าทางธุรกิจ คุณลักษณะทางสังคมในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ความสำเร็จด้านจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การ ประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ ผลการดำเนินธุรกิจ Business Cognitive Ability New Entrepreneur Successful Innovative Organization Management Creative Marketing Effectiveness Business Performance Business Passion Social Business Characteristics |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research anticipated to 1) study The Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur influenced to Successful Innovative Organisation, Creative Marketing Effectiveness, and Business Performance. 2) study The Successful Innovative Organisation influenced to the Creative Marketing Effectiveness. 3) study The Successful Innovative Organisation and Creative Marketing Effectiveness influenced to Business Performance. 4) study The Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur influenced to the indirect way of Business Performance which had to pass by the Successful Innovative Organisation and The Creative Marketing Effectiveness. 5) study The Business Passion and The Social Business Characteristics influenced to The Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur.
This methodology research was mixed approaches to quantitative and qualitative research. The questionnaire which was used as the tools for data collection consists of 430 owners. The statistics were to test by using an assumption was confirmatory factor analysis order and Path Analysis with Latent Variables and used phenomenological methodology for the qualitative research by in-depth interview method for 15 owners who were the key informants covered running business in minimum at least 5 years and had the best SMEs of Thailand and The Best Innovation of Thailand Awards with the criterions of this research as well.
The research appeared on 1) the Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur had positive and direct significance influenced on Successful Innovative Organisation, Creative Marketing Effectiveness and Business Performance. 2) The Successful Innovative Organisation had positive and direct significance influenced by Creative Marketing Effectiveness. 3) The Successful Innovative Organisation and Creative Marketing Effectiveness had positive and direct significance influenced on Business Performance. 4) The Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur had positive and indirect significance influenced by Business Performance which had to be passed by the Successful Innovative Organisation and The Creative Marketing Effectiveness. 5) The Business Passion and The Social Business Characteristics had positive and direct significance influenced on The Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur. The results of the model analysis showed that the model based on assumptions were in harmony with the empirical data by Chi-square = 155.27, p-value = 0.052, Chi-square/df = 1.81, CFI = 0.99, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.91 and RMSEA = 0.049
The profits of the research can explain the causal relationships and influences on the Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur that had the Sustainability theory and the Contingency theory as the essential theory to integrate and newly completed variables as Business Cognitive Ability of New Generation Entrepreneur and created the research model in this research. The augmentation of the research result will be used to conduct on the instruction for setting the Government Policy on SMEs and Business Cognitive Ability Learning and Development guidance for the organizational Management to meet a higher GDP of the business performance and sustainable organization in Thailand 4.0 Era. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของสมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จด้านจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การ ประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์และผลการดำเนินธุรกิจ 2. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความสำเร็จด้านจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ 3. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความสำเร็จด้านจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การและประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ที่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินธุรกิจ 4. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของสมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่ที่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินธุรกิจผ่านความสำเร็จด้านจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การและประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ 5. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความมุ่งมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าทางธุรกิจและคุณลักษณะทางสังคมในการดำเนินธุรกิจที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของสมสมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่สำหรับ SMEs ไทยเพื่อผลประกอบการธุรกิจในยุคประเทศไทย 4.0 เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากเจ้าของธุรกิจจำนวน 430 คน ด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง (Path Analysis with Latent Variables) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenological Approach) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับเจ้าของกิจการ SMEs ไทย โดยกำหนดเกณฑ์การทำธุรกิจอย่างน้อย 5 ปีขึ้นไปและได้รับรางวัลผู้ประกอบการดีเด่นหรือสร้างสรรค์เชิงนวัตกรรมประจำปีจำนวน 15 คน ผลการวิจัยตามสมมติฐานพบว่า บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ทั้งหมด ดังนี้ 1) สมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จด้านจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การ ประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ และผลการดำเนินธุรกิจ 2) ความสำเร็จด้านจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ และผลการดำเนินธุรกิจ 3) ประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินธุรกิจ 4) สมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินธุรกิจผ่านความสำเร็จด้านการจัดการนวัตกรรมองค์การ และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินธุรกิจผ่านประสิทธิผลด้านการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ และ 5) ความมุ่งมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าทางธุรกิจและคุณลักษณะทางสังคมในการดำเนินธุรกิจมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อสมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่า โมเดลตามสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ นับว่าผ่านเกณฑ์ โดยค่า Chi-square เท่ากับ 155.27 p-value เท่ากับ 0.052 ค่า Chi-square /df เท่ากับ 1.81 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ 0.99 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.93 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.91 และค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.049 ประโยชน์จากการวิจัยนี้สามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของสมรรถนะทางปัญญาผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่สำหรับ SMEs ไทย โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพื้นฐานในการวิจัย คือ ทฤษฎีความยั่งยืน และ ทฤษฎีการบริหารเชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อบูรณาการตัวแปรหลัก คือ สมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่และการสร้างกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยอย่างสมบูรณ์ โดยสามารถนำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ประโยชน์เชิงทฤษฎีจากการบูรณาการตัวแปรหลักใหม่ๆ ต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ใหม่ในวงการวิชาการ ประโยชน์เชิงนโยบายเพื่อกำหนดนโยบายเชิงกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมสมรรถนะทางปัญญาเชิงธุรกิจของ SMEs โดยรัฐบาลและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง และประโยชน์เชิงการจัดการเป็นแนวทางบริหารระบบการพัฒนาผู้ประกอบการยุคใหม่นำไปสู่การสร้างผลการดำเนินธุรกิจบรรลุเป้าหมายการมีรายได้มวลรวมของประเทศสูงมากขึ้นและเป็นองค์การที่ยั่งยืนในยุคประเทศไทย 4.0 |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2047 |