Title: The perception about causes of organizational changes affecting against behavior to transition state and management strategies for organizational transformation and development Case study : Company A
การรับรู้สาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงและกลยุทธ์การจัดการเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาองค์การ กรณีศึกษา : บริษัท A จำกัด
Authors: Kandanai CHONSUWAT
กานต์ดนัย ชลสุวัฒน์
TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO
ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: การรับรู้สาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ
พฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลง
กลยุทธ์เพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาองค์การ
Perception about causes of organizational changes
Against behavior to transition state
Management strategies for organizational transformation and development
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The aims of this study were to (1) determine level of perception of employees about causes of organizational changes both from inside and outside factors; (2) determine the level of anti-change behaviors of employees; (3) analyze the perception of employees about causes of organizational changes that affect to  anti-change behaviors and management strategies for organizational development and transformation; and (4) determine the relationship between anti-change behaviors and management strategies for organizational transformation. The representative samples are 205 employees of A Company Limited. Data were collected from the samples by questionnaire. The data were then statistically analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and used Multiple Regression Analysis, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient for hypothesis testing. This study found that (1) level of perception of employees about causes of organizational changes both from inside and outside factors was at good (high) level. (2) The level of anti-change behaviors of employees was found at low level. (3) The perception about causes of organizational change was positive effect to reduce the anti-change behaviors. Moreover, this perception led to good opinions on management strategies for organizational development and transformation. Finally, (4) reducing of anti-change behaviors presented positive relationship with management strategies for organizational development and transformation in high level.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้สาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การทั้งปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกของพนักงาน (2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพนักงาน (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การรับรู้สาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงและกลยุทธ์การจัดการเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาองค์การของพนักงาน และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงและกลยุทธ์การจัดการเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาองค์การของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ พนักงานของบริษัท A จำกัด ตั้งแต่ระดับเจ้าหน้าที่ขึ้นไป จำนวน 205 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พนักงานบริษัท A จำกัด มีระดับการรับรู้สาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การทั้งปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกในระดับมาก (2) มีระดับของพฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงในระดับน้อย (3) การรับรู้สาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการลดลงของพฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลง การรับรู้สาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อความคิดเห็นของกลยุทธ์การจัดการเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาองค์การ (4) การลดลงของพฤติกรรมการต่อต้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความคิดเห็นต่อกลยุทธ์การจัดการเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาองค์การของพนักงานในระดับสูง
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2049