http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2141
Title: | THE OPPORTUNITY TO CHANGE IN MONASTERY'S TERRITORY USE OF WATKALLAYANAMIT โอกาสในการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ธรณีสงฆ์วัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหาร |
Authors: | Wongsakorn JANTAWISES วงศกร จันทวิเศษ Vichai Boonvas วิชัย บุญวาศ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | ธรณีสงฆ์ Monastery land |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Monastery land of Wat Kalayanamit located on Somdet Chao Phraya Road,Khlongsan District. At present, Monastery land Is currently the location of the community “Soi Chang Nak - Saphan Yao.” People in the community live in the Monastery land as a tenant. Management of Monastery land benefits temple has given to the National Office of Buddhism to be the administrator of the Monastery land. This is a joint of management between the abbot and National Office of Buddhism. As the abbot is the representative of the temple in general business administration. According to the Sangha Act.
The purpose of this research has 4 objectives. First objective study the characteristics of monastery land use. Second objective study the roles of temples towards the public welfare. Third objective study the attitudes of those related in the monastery land management. And fourth objective study opportunities and directions for changing the use of monastery land can any opportunities be changed in any directions? And the question of this research are “The monastery land use of the temple at present are opportunities to changes? And which changes will be in any direction?”
Research methods include collecting of secondary data from books and related researches, Studying laws and regulations and Sangha Act related to the management of monastery land. Including explored the area of case study and entered in-depth interviews for information various facts with those related in the management of monastery land.
The Results of study showed that at present, the temple has the purpose of renting the monastery land for living. By given to the National Office of Buddhism to be the administrator to manage the area plot for rent and manages benefits from rental rates. With standard criteria for collecting rent according to conclusion from the Sangha Supreme Council of Thailand. That making the area of monastery land to be used for living space. Until becoming the large old community. At present, the community has stopped development. Because the tenant has received a lease agreement for only year to year. That causing to unstable in living take the problem issue of sublease to the new tenant with the higher rental rates charged from the standard criteria. But the temple does not receive benefits from sublease from the new tenant. The issue of short-lease agreement and analysis of management of the monastery land. Concluding that monastery land of Wat Kallayanamit has opportunities to changed. And analysis the important roles and intentions of the temple in other use of monastery land. That making the direction of changes monastery land use that is more beneficial to public welfare. พื้นที่ธรณีสงฆ์วัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหาร ตั้งอยู่บนถนนสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา เขตคลองสานซึ่งปัจจุบันเป็นพื้นที่ชุมชนซอยช่างนาค-สะพานยาว ประชาชนในชุมชนอยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ธรณีสงฆ์วัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหาร ในฐานะผู้เช่า โดยการบริหารจัดการผลประโยชน์ที่ธรณีสงฆ์ ทางวัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหารได้มอบให้สำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาแห่งชาติเป็นผู้ดูแลจัดประโยชน์พื้นที่ธรณีสงฆ์ เป็นการบริหารงานร่วมกับเจ้าอาวาสในฐานะที่ท่านเจ้าอาวาสเป็นผู้แทนของวัดในการบริหารกิจการทั่วไป ตามพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีทั้งหมด 4 ประการ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ธรณีสงฆ์ของวัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหาร 2. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทหน้าที่ของวัดที่มีต่อกิจการด้านสาธารณะสงเคราะห์ 3. เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารจัดการที่ธรณีสงฆ์วัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหาร และ 4. เพื่อศึกษาโอกาสและทิศทางการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ธรณีสงฆ์วัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหาร ว่าสามารถมีโอกาสเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทิศทางใดได้บ้าง ซึ่งมีคำถามของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ว่า การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินธรณีสงฆ์ของวัดในปัจจุบันนั้น มีโอกาสในการเปลี่ยนแปลงหรือไม่?และการเปลี่ยนแปลงนั้นจะเป็นไปในทิศทางใด? วิธีและขั้นตอนในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การศึกษา ค้นคว้า เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากหนังสือ เอกสาร วิทยานิพนธ์และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ศึกษากฎหมาย ระเบียบข้อบังคับ มติมหาเถรสมาคม และพระราชบัญญัติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารจัดการที่ธรณีสงฆ์รวมถึงการลงสำรวจพื้นที่และเข้าสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกด้านข้อมูล ข้อเท็จจริงต่างๆ กับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการบริหารจัดการที่ธรณีสงฆ์วัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในปัจจุบันวัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหารได้มีความประสงค์ในการให้เช่าพื้นที่ธรณีสงฆ์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัย โดยมอบให้สำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาเป็นผู้ดูแล จัดการเรื่องการแบ่งแปลงพื้นที่ให้เช่า และดูแลผลประโยชน์จากอัตราค่าเช่า ที่มีเกณฑ์มาตรฐานในการเก็บค่าเช่าตามมติมหาเถรสมาคม ทำให้พื้นที่ธรณีสงฆ์ ของวัดกัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหารมีการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่เพื่อการอยู่อาศัย เกิดเป็นชุมชนเก่าแก่ขนาดใหญ่ที่มีการขึ้นทะเบียนชุมชนในปี พศ. 2535 ซึ่งในปัจจุบันชุมชนได้หยุด การพัฒนาและทรุดโทรมลงไป เนื่องจากผู้เช่าได้รับสัญญาเช่าระยะเวลาเพียงปีต่อปีทำให้เกิดความไม่มั่นคงในการอยู่อาศัย นำมาซึ่งปัญหาการปล่อยเช่าช่วงสัญญา ให้กับผู้เช่าใหม่ต่อจากผู้เช่าเดิมที่ย้ายออกไป โดยมีการเรียกเก็บค่าเช่าที่แพงขึ้นจากเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของมหาเถรสมาคม ซึ่งทางวัดไม่ได้รับผลประโยชน์ จากการปล่อยเช่าต่อของ ผู้เช่าเดิม จากประเด็นในเรื่องระยะสัญญาเช่าที่มีระยะสั้นและการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ธรณีสงฆ์ที่วัดถือเอกสิทธิ์ในพื้นที่ ทำให้สรุปได้ว่า พื้นที่ธรณีสงฆ์วัด กัลยาณมิตรวรมหาวิหารมีโอกาสเปลี่ยนแปลงได้และจากการวิเคราะห์ถึงบทบาทที่สำคัญและเจตจำนงของวัดในการนำพื้นที่ไปใช้ประโยชน์ด้านอื่นๆ ทำให้ทราบถึงทิศทางการ เปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ธรณีสงฆ์ที่เอื้อประโยชน์ในด้านสาธารณะสงเคราะห์มากขึ้นเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของวัดที่มีต่อสังคมส่วนรวมตามที่กฎมหาเถรสมาคมได้กำหนดไว้ |
Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2141 |