Title: THE MANAGEMENT FOR TEACHER DEVELOPMENT ON ENGLISH SKILLS
การบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้เกิดทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ
Authors: Prapaporn PHAJAN
ประภาพร ผาจันทร์
SAKDIPAN TONWIMONRAT
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาครู/ ทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to determine: 1) the factor of the management for teacher development on English skills. 2) The confirmation of the factors of the management for teacher  development on English skills. The sample consisted of 98 schools under primary Educational service area in central region. The respondent were 3 persons in each school; school director, academic teacher and teacher totally 294. The research instrument were semi- structured interview and opinionnaire. The statistical used for data analysis were frequencies, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis.   The research findings revealed that: 1.The factors of the management of teacher for development on English skills include 4 components which were 1) vision of school administrators 2) development of learning organization 3) budget allocation 4) good modeling 2.The confirmation of the factors of the management of teacher for development on English skills were found accurate, appropriate, possible, and useful.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้เกิดทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ 2) ผลการยืนยันการบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้เกิดทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาในภาคกลาง จำนวน 98 โรงเรียน เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา ครูวิชาการ และครู รวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 294 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้เกิดทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ  1) วิสัยทัศน์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) การพัฒนาให้เป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 3) การจัดสรรงบประมาณ 4)  การเป็นต้นแบบที่ดี 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้เกิดทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ ทั้ง 4 องค์ประกอบ มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2181