http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2196| Title: | THE DECISION - MAKING OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND TEACHER
PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCE IN MUNICIPAL SCHOOLS OF
THE LOWER CENTRAL PROVINCES REGION 1 การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 |
| Authors: | Sirikhwan SRIINSUT ศิริขวัญ ศรีอินทร์สุทธิ์ Samrerng Onsampant สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร / การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู The Decision-Making / Teacher Professional Standards Performance |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to identify 1) the school administrators decision – Making in municipal school of the Lower Central Provinces Region 1 2) teacher professional standards performance in municipal school of The Lower Central Provinces Region 1 and 3) the relationships between the decision - making school administrators and teacher professional standards performance in municipal school of The Lower Central Provinces Region 1. The samples were 33 municipal schools in Lower Central Provinces Region 1. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding decision - making the concept of Griffin and administrator’s professional performance standards base on the Teachers Council of Thailand regulation on professional standards and Ethic B.E.2556. The statistics used for analysis the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient.
The results of this research were as follow :
1. The decision - making of school administrators in municipal schools of The Lower Central Provinces Region 1 as a whole and each aspect, were at high level when descending order as follow : evaluating alternatives, recognizing and defining the decision situation, follwing up and evaluating the results, selecting an alternative, identifying alternatives and implementing the chosen alternative.
2. The teacher professional performance standards in municipal school of The Lower Central Provinces Region 1 as the highest level and each aspect was descending order as follow : being a good role model for students, decision - making all activities which support students, cooperated with others creatively in school, cooperate with others creatively in community, seeking information for developed students, focus on students and support them all the ways, attend academic activities to developed teacher profession regularly, improve lesson plans to good outcomes, building opportunity to learn in all situation, manage and provide activities which stability outcomes to students, development and provide effective materials in classroom, report quality students of systematically.
3. The relationships between The decision - making of school administrators and teacher professional standards performance in municipal school of the Lower Central Provinces Region 1 were correlated statistically significant at the 0.01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ สถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 จำนวน 33 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของกริฟฟิน (Griffin) และ การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูตามข้อบังคับคุรุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ 2556 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ การประเมินทางเลือก การตระหนักและกำหนดสถานการณ์การตัดสินใจ การติดตามประเมิน ผลลัพธ์ ขั้นการเลือกทางเลือก การระบุทางเลือก และการปฏิบัติตามทางเลือก 2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน ตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดแก่ผู้เรียน ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในชุมชนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ แสวงหาและใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการพัฒนา มุงมั่นพัฒนาผูเรียนใหเต็มตามศักยภาพ ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูอยู่เสมอ พัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติได้เกิดผลจริง สร้างโอกาสในการพัฒนาได้ทุกสถานการณ์ จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นผลถาวรที่เกิดแก่ผู้เรียน พัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอและ รายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบ 3. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2196 |