Title: LEARNING ORGANIZATION AND EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL UNDER THESECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 4
องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4
Authors: Warattharee PRAKING
วรัชญ์ธารี ประกิ่ง
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ / ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา
LEARNING ORGANIZATION / SCHOOL OF EFFECTIVENESS
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine : 1) learning organization in school under the secondary educational service area office 4, 2) the effectiveness of school under the secondary educational service area office 4, and 3) the relationship between learning organization and effectiveness of school under the secondary educational service area office 4. The 36 schools under educational service area office 4 were the unit of analysis. The respondents consisted of a director, a deputy director or an acting deputy director, and teacher, with the total of 144 respondents. The research instrument was an opinionnaire about learning organization based on Senge,’s concept and school effectiveness based on Mott,’s concept. The statistics used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings revealed as follows : 1. learning organization in schools under the secondary educational service area office 4 as a whole and each aspect, were at a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean : Building shared vision, Team learning, Systems thinking, Mental models and Personal mastery. 2. The effectiveness of school under the secondary educational service area office 4 as a whole were at a high level. When considered in each aspects found at a high level 3 aspects. The sort by arithmetic mean form highest to lowest : Adaptability, Flexibility, and Positive attitude. While the positive attitude was at a moderate level. 3. There was significance relationship between learning organization and effectiveness of school under the secondary educational service area office 4, as a whole and each aspects at .01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 ใช้สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จำนวน 36 แห่ง เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา และครูผู้สอน รวมทั้งสิ้น 144 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของเซ็งเก้ (Senge) และประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของมอทท์ (Mott) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ด้านการเรียนรู้ของทีม ด้านแบบแผนทางความคิด ด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ และด้านความเชี่ยวชาญของบุคคล ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการปรับเปลี่ยนและพัฒนาสถานศึกษา ด้านความยืดหยุ่นในการบริหาร และด้านการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีทัศนคติในทางบวก และด้านความสามารถในการผลิตนักเรียนให้มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง ตามลำดับ 3. องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2214