Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF VIDEO LESSON ON “DANCE TERMINOLOGY”FOR PARTHOMSUKSA 4 STUDENTS
การพัฒนาบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Authors: Waraluk RUANGJAN
วราลักษณ์ เรืองจันทร์
Worawut mansukpol
วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผล
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: บทเรียนวีดิทัศน์
การรำนาฏยศัพท์
VIDEO LESSON
DANCE TERMINOLOGY
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research were 1) to the development of video lesson on dance terminology for parthomsuksa 4 students. 2) To compare the learning achievement of parthomsuksa 4 students before and after learning with video lesson on dance terminology. 3) To study practice skills after using of video lesson on dance terminology for parthomsuksa 4 students. 4) To seek for the satisfaction of the students towards video lesson on dance terminology for parthomsuksa 4 students. The research Samples used in this study were parthomsuksa 4 Elementary students at Wattakam School studying in the academic year 2018. The Samples were 30 students for one classroom using a Simple Random sampling. The research instruments consisted of: 1) the structure interview by interview two experts; video lesson expert and subject thai dance expert. 2) The lesson plan of video lesson on dance terminology for parthomsuksa 4 students. 3) Video lesson on dance terminology for parthomsuksa 4 students. 4) Assessment form of video lesson on dance terminology. 5) The learning achievement test of video lesson on dance terminology. 6) Assessment form the ability to dance terminology test. 7) A questionnaires on satisfaction of the student’s toward video lesson on dance terminology. The statistics used in this study were average scores, standard deviation, reliability scores, validity scores, the easy difficulty, percentage and t-test dependent. The research of this research were as follows: 1) Results of the development of video lesson on dance terminology had efficiency of the process and results as 81.42/82.89 equal to standard at 80/80. 2) Students learning achievement results before the test were statistically at the 16.13 and students learning achievement results after the test were statistically significant at the 24.87 and the satisfaction scores of Students after the test were at a high level. The statistically significant at .01 level. 3) The results of practice skills after using of video lesson on dance terminology with a mean of 21.49 at the very good level equal to standard. 4) satisfaction of parthomsuksa 4 students to were learning video lesson on dance terminology that it was the average scores at 4.71, the standard deviation at the 0.46, the overview they were most level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 3) ศึกษาผลการฝึกทักษะจากการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์  เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดท่าข้าม (ประสานมงคลราษฎร์) ที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ทั้งหมด 30 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random sampling)  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างสำหรับท่านผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2 ด้าน คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเนื้อหา 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้บทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4  3) บทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ 4) แบบประเมินคุณภาพบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ 5) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ 6) แบบประเมินผลทักษะความสามารถการรำนาฏยศัพท์ 7) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความเที่ยงตรง ค่าความยากง่าย ค่าความเชื่อมั่น ค่าร้อยละ และ t-test แบบ dependent  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนาบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 81.42/82.89 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 80/80 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีความแตกต่างกันโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ 16.13 และค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 24.87 ซึ่งสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ผลการฝึกทักษะจากการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 21.49 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 4) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ เรื่อง การรำนาฏยศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 พบว่า ผลความพึงพอใจโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2255