Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE THAI LANGUAGE LEARNING ACTIVITIES MODEL IN THE “MODERATE CLASS MORE KNOWLEDGE” ACTIVITIES FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้  สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Authors: Thaninrat Kritchanthat SIRIVISALSUWAN
ธนินท์รัฐ กฤษฎิ์ฉันทัชท์ ศิริวิศาลสุวรรณ
WANNAWEE BOONKOUM
วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย
กิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้
THAI LANGUAGE LEARNING ACTIVITIES MODEL
MODERATE CLASS MORE KNOWLEDGE ACTIVITIES
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to: 1) study needs of the Thai Language Learning activities in the “Moderate Class More Knowledge” activities for elementary school students 2) create and develop of the Thai Language Learning activities in the “Moderate Class More Knowledge” activities for elementary school students. The sample consisted of 38 students in grade 6 at Anuban Prasamutjadee school. Data were collected by in-depth interviews and focus group discussion during May – June 2018. The instruments used in this study were interview schedules, user guide plan to organize learning activities model, a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. The need of the Thai Language Learning activities in the “Moderate Class More Knowledge” activities for elementary school students indicate as follows: Regarding a teaching method that was quality and responsive to schooling in Thailand Education 4.0 or skills in the 21st century, teachers were required to modify their teaching techniques, viewpoints and ideas by studying from case studies of successful learning activity arrangements of various schools, using information technology media to organize learning activities, practicing the uses of questions to encourage thinking and activity participation of students increasingly, simulating situations to practice thinking process and problem solving, using various teaching methods rotationally as appropriate to subject matters, preparing proper learning management plans, media, equipment and learning resources as well as conducting measurements and assessments according to actual conditions. Organizing learning activities that can promote analytical skills must be carried out continuously. This was because thinking skills can be achieved by gradual practices of thinking and performing. Therefore, teachers must collaborate practically to develop students as it was crucial to prepare students for the real world. 2. The Thai Language Learning activities in the “Moderate Class More Knowledge” activities for elementary school students developed by the researcher was called "ITDR" consisting of 4 steps: Step 1 - Inspiring: I (Teachers must create an learning inspiration for students), Step 2 - Thinking: T (Teachers must motivate students with questions to enhance their analytical processing skills), Step 3 - Doing: D (Cooperative actions of students) and Step 4 - Reflecting: R (Students reflect on what they have learned). The learning activity model was assessed by experts and certified by a group discussion. The assessment results were at a high level of appropriateness. In addition, the results of pre-learning and post-learning of the Thai Language Learning activities in the “Moderate Class More Knowledge” activities for elementary school students had different Thai language proficiency in the topic of 7 different word types with a statistical significance level of .05. The post-learning results were higher than pre-learning results. And the students had the highest level of opinions.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพความต้องการของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนอนุบาลพระสมุทรเจดีย์ จำนวน 38 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการจัดสนทนากลุ่มในเดือนพฤษภาคม – มิถุนายน  พ.ศ. 2561 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพความต้องการของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า วิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มีคุณภาพและตอบสนองกับการเรียนการสอนใน Thailand Education 4.0 หรือตอบสนองให้เข้ากับทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ผู้สอนต้องปรับเปลี่ยนเทคนิควิธีการสอน ปรับเปลี่ยนมุมมองและความคิดใหม่ โดยอาจศึกษาจากตัวอย่างการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ประสบผลสำเร็จจากโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ มีการนำสื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเข้ามาใช้ประกอบในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ฝึกการใช้คำถามกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนคิดและมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมให้มากขึ้น มีการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองเพื่อฝึกกระบวนการคิด การแก้ปัญหา ใช้เทคนิควิธีการสอนที่หลากหลายปรับเปลี่ยนหมุนเวียนกันตามความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหาวิชา มีการจัดเตรียมแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สื่อ อุปกรณ์ แหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสม มีการวัดและประเมินผลที่หลากหลายตามสภาพจริง การจัดกิจกรรมที่จะส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ได้นั้นต้องดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่องเพราะทักษะกระบวนการคิดจะเกิดขึ้นได้ด้วยการฝึกคิดและปฏิบัติอย่างช้า ๆ ดังนั้นผู้สอนต้องร่วมมือกันเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนอย่างจริงจังเพราะเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญสำหรับการเตรียมผู้เรียนสู่การใช้ชีวิตจริง 2. รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมีชื่อว่า “ITDR model” ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 Inspiring: I (ผู้สอนสร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการเรียนรู้ให้กับผู้เรียน) ขั้นที่ 2 Thinking: T (ผู้สอนกระตุ้นด้วยคำถามให้ผู้เรียนได้เกิดกระบวนการคิดวิเคราะห์) ขั้นที่ 3 Doing: D (การลงมือปฏิบัติแบบร่วมมือของผู้เรียน) และขั้นที่ 4 Reflecting: R (ผู้เรียนสะท้อนสิ่งที่ตนเองได้เรียนรู้) รูปแบบดังกล่าวผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผ่านการรับรองจากการสนทนากลุ่มแล้ว โดยมีผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่า ผลการใช้รูปแบบก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา มีความสามารถทางภาษาไทย เรื่อง คำ 7 ชนิด แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และผู้เรียนมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2288