DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanyaporn HIRUNTHANAYARASSAMEEen
dc.contributor: ธัญพร หิรัญธนยรัศมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: VORARKARN SUKSOODKEAYen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research to determine 1) administrator emotional intelligence under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 2) administrator power under the Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 3) the relationship between  administrator  emotional intelligence and administrator power of school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample were 56 school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational  Service Area Office 2. The respondents in each school were; a school administrator or an acting school administrator and teacher. There were 112 respondents. The research  instrument was a questionnaire about administrator emotional  intelligence  based on Goleman’s concept, and administrator power base on French and Raven’s concept. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment coefficient. The research found that 1) Administrator emotional intelligence under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 were at a high level and each aspect were ranking from the highest to lowest mean:  empathy, self-regulation, self-awareness and with the equal scores for motivation  and  was Social skill. 2) Administrator power under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area office 2 were at a high level in all aspects and each aspect were ranking from the highest to lowest mean:  coercive power, expert power, referent power, reward power, and Legitimate Power 3) The relationship between administrator Emotional intelligence and power under Nonthaburi Primary Education Area office 2 was found at .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 2) การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2  3) ความสัมพันธ์ของความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารกับการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 จำนวนโรงเรียน 56 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตการศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต2 ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านโดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การเอาใจเขามาใส่ใจเรา การควบคุมตนเอง การตระหนักรู้ตนเอง และสองอันดับสุดท้ายมีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตเท่ากัน คือ การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และ ทักษะทางสังคม 2. การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน และเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ อำนาจการบังคับ อำนาจเชี่ยวชาญ อำนาจอ้างอิง อำนาจการให้รางวัล  และ อำนาจตามกฎหมาย 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์, การใช้อำนาจth
dc.subject: EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE/ POWERen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE AND THE POWER OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR UNDER NONTHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 2en
dc.title: ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th