http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2299| Title: | QUALITY SYSTEM MANAGEMENT OF WAT MAKLUE (KARNJANALUKWITTAYA) SCHOOL การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนวัดมะเกลือ (กาญจนลักษณ์วิทยา) |
| Authors: | Suphawan CHANTHI ศุภวรรณ จันทิ Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study; 1) quality system management of
Wat Maklue (Karnjanalukwittaya) School, and 2) quality system management guidelines of
Wat Maklue (Karnjanalukwittaya) School. The respondents of this research were a school director and 29 teachers from Wat Maklue (Karnjanalukwittaya) School with a total of 30 respondents.
The instrument was a questionnaire about Quality system management of Wat Maklue (Karnjanalukwittaya) School based on Quality Management System manual, Office of the Basic Education Commission. The statistic used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The findings of the study revealed that:
1. The quality system management of Wat Maklue (Karnjanalukwittaya) School as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. Sorted from the highest arithmetic mean to the lowest as follows, aspects of Leadership, Faculty and Staff Focus, Performance Result, Strategic planning, Student and Stakeholder Focus, Process Management, Measurement, Analysis and Knowledge Management.
2. Quality System Management Guidelines of Wat Maklue (Karnjanalukwittaya) School. 1) Leadership, it should review the results of the plans, projects and activities. 2) Strategic planning, it should set the objectives strategic and measuring the progress of the implementation. 3) Student and Stakeholder Focus, it should have a channel to listen to the opinions of the students’ needs and stakeholders’ needs and improve the service quality. 4) Measurement, Analysis and Knowledge Management, it should collect the information with the real-time and up to date. 5) Faculty and Staff Focus, it should evaluate the abilities of personnel. The results of the assessment to develop the personnel. 6) Process management, it should design and create the innovative to provide the Disaster Preparedness System and Emergency. 7) Performance Result use the results of educational quality assessment to improve and develop to the higher level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียน วัดมะเกลือ (กาญจนลักษณ์วิทยา) 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียน วัดมะเกลือ (กาญจนลักษณ์วิทยา) โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 1 คน ครูผู้สอน 29 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของ โรงเรียนวัดมะเกลือ (กาญจนลักษณ์วิทยา) ตามคู่มือการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนวัดมะเกลือ (กาญจนลักษณ์วิทยา) โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การนำองค์กร การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร ผลลัพธ์ การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ การมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การจัดการกระบวนการ และการวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนวัดมะเกลือ (กาญจนลักษณ์วิทยา) 1) ด้านการนำองค์กร ควรทบทวนผลการดำเนินการของแผนงาน/โครงการและสร้าง แรงจูงใจแก่บุคลากร 2) ด้านการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ ควรกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เชิงกลยุทธ์และวัดผล ความก้าวหน้าของการดำเนินการ 3) ด้านการมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ควรรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียแล้วนำมาปรับปรุงคุณภาพในการบริการ 4) ด้านการวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ ควรรวบรวมข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่ประมวลผลแบบ real time และข้อมูลมีความถูกต้อง ทันสมัย 5) ด้านการมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร ควรประเมินความสามารถของบุคลากรและนำผลการประเมินไปพัฒนาสมรรถนะการปฏิบัติงาน 6) ด้านการจัดการกระบวนการ ควรออกแบบและสร้างนวัตกรรมในกระบวนการทำงานมีระบบเตรียมความพร้อมต่อภาวะฉุกเฉิน 7) ด้านผลลัพธ์ ควรนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพทางการศึกษาไปทำการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาให้สูงขึ้น |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2299 |