http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2319
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF SPEAKING ABILITY OF PRATHOMSUEKSA FOUR STUDENTS BY USING THE THINK-PAIR-SHARE TECHNIQUE การพัฒนาความสามารถในการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด |
Authors: | Pissamorn CHU-EM พิสมร ชูเอม CHOLTICHA HOMFUNG ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ความสามารถในการพูด / เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด SPEAKING ABILITY / THINK-PAIR-SHARE TECHNIQUE |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the speaking ability of Prathomsueksa 4 students before and after using the Think-Pair-Share technique 2) to investigate the opinions of Prathomsueksa 4 students towards instruction by using the Think-Pair-Share technique. The sample of this research, selected by simple random sampling, were 44 Prathomsueksa 4 students of St. Francis Xavier Convent School in the second semester of the academic year 2018. The research instruments were the lesson plan of speaking ability using Think-Pair-Share technique, the reported speaking ability of Prathomsueksa 4 students, and the questionnaires of Think-Pair-Share technique from Prathomsueksa 4 students. The data were tested through mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.) and The paired sample t-test (t–test dependent).
The results of this research were as follow:
1.The speaking ability of Prathomsueksa 4 students after using the Think-Pair-Share technique was higher than before at the significant level of .05
2.The opinions of Prathomsueksa 4 students towards instruction by using the Think-Pair-Share technique as a whole were at high agreement level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด 2) เพื่อศึกษา ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4/1 โรงเรียนเซนต์ฟรังซีสซาเวียร์คอนแวนต์ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 44 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดเรื่องการพูด แบบประเมินความสามารถในการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.ความสามารถในการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2.ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2319 |