Title: Effects of learning management using Inquiry model of Alberta learning on Economics concepts and Attitude toward economics In Social Studies of upper secondary school students
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิงที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์และเจตคติต่อการศึกษาเศรษฐศาสตร์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: Yutthapun PHONGPHAI
ยุทธพันธ์ พงษ์ไพร
Chairat Tosila
ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์
รูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิง
มโนทัศน์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์
เจตคติต่อการศึกษาเศรษฐศาสตร์
Inquiry model of Alberta learning
Economics concepts
Attitude toward economics In Social Studies
Learning management of Economics
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the Economics concepts of upper secondary school students after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management 2) compare Economics concepts of upper secondary school students before and after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management 3) study the attitude toward economics in Social Studies of upper secondary school students after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management and 4) compare attitude toward economics In Social Studies of upper secondary school students before and after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management. The sample of this research consisted of 30 secondary students in the second semester during the academic year 2018 in the Kasetsart University Laboratory School Center for Educational Research and Development, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The employed to collect data were: 1) the lesson plan organizing Economics by using Inquiry model of Alberta learning 3 units 2) Economics concepts measurement instrument 3) Attitude toward economics in Social Studies measurement instrument The data was analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test for dependent   The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. Economics concepts of upper secondary school students after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management is at a good level. 2. Economics concepts of upper secondary school students after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management were higher than those before using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management at .01 level of significance. 3. Attitude toward economics in Social Studies of upper secondary school students after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management is at a high level. 4. Attitude toward economics in Social Studies of upper secondary school students after using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management were higher than those before using Inquiry model of Alberta learning management at .01 level of significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิง 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิง 3) ศึกษาเจตคติต่อการศึกษาเศรษฐศาสตร์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิง และ 4) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการศึกษาเศรษฐศาสตร์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิง  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 5/2 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561  จำนวน 30 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิง จำนวน 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ 1 จำนวน 2 ฉบับ เป็นแบบทดสอบคู่ขนาน 3) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการศึกษาเศรษฐศาสตร์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 1 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (dependent t-test)   ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. มโนทัศน์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิงมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี 2. มโนทัศน์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. เจตคติต่อการศึกษาเศรษฐศาสตร์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิงมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูง 4. เจตคติต่อการศึกษาเศรษฐศาสตร์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2342