Title: Labor Productivity Rating in Construction Project in Luangprabang Lao PDR
การประเมินค่าผลิตภาพแรงงานในการก่อสร้างในหลวงพระบาง ส.ปป.ลาว
Authors: Houmvilth MINGBOUBPHA
Houmvilith Mingboubpha
Tayagorn Charuchaimontri
ทยากร จารุชัยมนตรี
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: ผลิตภาพในการทำงาน
การประเมินค่าผลิตภาพ
ค่าสัดส่วนการใช้คนงานที่เป็นประโยชน์
Productivity
Productivity Rating
Labor Utilization Factor
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study aims to determine the Labor Utilization Factor (LUF) and the labor productivity in a construction case study of a police office project in Louangprabang, Lao PDR. Five activities: steel formwork installation for column, rebar installation for column, concrete pouring for slab, brick laying for wall, and plastering for wall, are observed using Productivity Rating (PR) method. The LUFs of the five activities, steel formwork installation for column, rebar installation for column, concrete pouring for slab, brick laying for wall and plastering for wall, are 74.41%, 81.90%, 49.67%, 62.97% and 68.24%, respectively. The labor productivities of the previous mentioned activities are 2.23 sq.m./MH, 26.77 kg/MH, 2.67 cu.m./MH, 1.22 sq.m./MH, and 2.75 sq.m./MH, respectively. The results of LUF and labor productivity are consistent and are considered to be high; except in the concrete pouring for slab activity. The reason for high productivities is due to the advanced work preparation. The causes of inefficient work are lacking of supplier management (ready-mixed concrete company), lacking of communication between technicians and labors in the team, lacking of communication between teams, inappropriate crew composition in the team, inconvenient work space, and poor quality work, respectively.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาค่าสัดส่วนการใช้คนงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ (Labor Utilization Factor, LUF) และค่าผลิตภาพแรงงาน (Labor Productivity) กรณีศึกษาโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารสำนักงานตำรวจ 3 ชั้น ในแขวงหลวงพระบาง สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ใน 5 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ งานเข้าแบบเหล็กเสา งานติดตั้งเหล็กเสริมในเสา งานเทคอนกรีตพื้น งานก่อผนังอิฐ และงานฉาบผนัง โดยวิธีการประเมินค่าผลิตภาพ (Productivity Rating) ค่าสัดส่วนการใช้คนงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ (LUF) ของงานเข้าแบบเหล็กเสา งานติดตั้งเหล็กเสริมในเสา งานเทคอนกรีตพื้น งานก่อผนังอิฐ และงานฉาบผนัง มีค่าเท่ากับ 74.41% 81.90% 49.67% 62.97% และ 68.24% ตามลำดับ และค่าผลิตภาพแรงงาน (Labor Productivity) มีค่าเท่ากับ 2.23 ตร.ม./MH 26.77 กก./MH 2.67 ลบ.ม./MH 1.22 ตร.ม./MH และ 2.75 ตร.ม./MH ตามลำดับ ซึ่งค่า LUF และ Productivity มีความสอดคล้องกัน และมีค่าค่อนข้างสูงเนื่องจากการเตรียมงานล่วงหน้า ยกเว้นงานเทคอนกรีตพื้น อย่างไรก็ตาม การทำงานที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพมีสาเหตุมาจากการขาดการบริหารจัดการบริษัทคู่ค้า (คอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป) การขาดการสื่อสารระหว่างช่างและกรรมกรภายในชุดคนงาน การขาดการสื่อสารระหว่างทีม สัดส่วนจำนวนคนงานในชุดที่ไม่เหมาะสม  พื้นที่ทำงานที่ไม่เหมาะสม และงานก่อสร้างที่ไม่มีคุณภาพ ตามลำดับ
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2359