Title: CREATIVE DESIGN THROUGH MATERIAL AND PRODUCTION PROCESS OF COCONUT JELLY
โครงการวิจัยวัสดุและกระบวนการผลิตวุ้นมะพร้าวเพื่องานออกแบบสร้างสรรค์
Authors: Chonlapassorn WACHIRABUMRUNGKIAT
ชลภัสสรณ์ วชิระบำรุงเกียรติ
Phuvanat Rattanarungsikul
ภูวนาท รัตนรังสิกุล
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Keywords: วุ้นมะพร้าว น้ำมันมะพร้าว วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ปะการังฟอกขาว coconut jelly coconut oil waste Coral bleached
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research focus on, materials and production processes applied to coconut yielded new solutions to the problem of waste water, coconut water from a coconut plantation into the river. Samut Songkhram The research led to the concept of zero waste, which focuses on reducing the amount of waste generated from the source as possible. By bringing the production of coconut planters that can be done manually, a tool created to enhance their capabilities and economic development and environmental conservation. Compared to wet tissue paper production process, Agar plates is more environmentally friendly than the production of wood and paper products, here chemicals affect the environment, such as bleach bases differ from agar plates used in producing the craft process, A coconut growers can produce. Research indicates that Coconut fibers are cellulose fibers, which are the same kind of plant or wood pulp used to make paper, Such Coconut feature is could to make paper. And coconut can absorb liquid, so it can better absorb and store them in coconut oil. Meanwhile When the researchers studied the use of coconut oil. The report also found the effect of sunscreen on the marine environment. Because the chemicals in sunscreen as Oxybenzone, Octinoxate, 4-Methylbenzylid Camphor and Butylparaben, which involves the phenomenon of coral bleaching. Sunscreen products with more than 3,500 brands around the world with these chemicals contain a sunscreen and in more than 14 years. 000 tons of tourists and is washed into the sea. While research suggests that chemicals only 1 drop per standard 6 swimming pools, it affects coral then. We have many visitors using coconut oil instead of sunscreen, which also has. Then in the sun It is also a product of nature. Have the ability to help skin dryness and skin burns from sun exposure as well. Thus was born the idea of ​​creating skincare and sun protection. The product is using coconut oil as a moisturizer and coconut in the form sheet.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการวิจัยวัสดุและกระบวนการผลิตวุ้นมะพร้าวเพื่อประยุกต์เป็นผลผลิตใหม่ที่ช่วยแก้ปัญหาน้ำมะพร้าวเหลือทิ้งที่สร้างปัญหาแก่แหล่งน้ำจากสวนมะพร้าวจนลงสู่แม่น้ำแม่กลอง จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ผู้วิจัยนำแนวความคิดขยะเหลือศูนย์ (zero waste) ซึ่งเน้นการลดปริมาณของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นตั้งแต่ต้นทาง โดยการนำกระบวนการการผลิตวุ้นมะพร้าวที่ชาวสวนสามารถทำได้ด้วยตนเอง มาเป็นเครื่องมือเพิ่มศักยภาพและความสามารถในการพัฒนาทางเศรษฐกิจและอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการผลิตกระดาษหรือทิชชูเปียก วุ้นแผ่นเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อมมากกว่าเนื่องจากในการผลิตกระดาษทั่วไปเป็นผลิตผลจากอุตสาหกรรมไม้และต้องใช้สารเคมีที่ส่งผลต่อสภาพแวดล้อม เช่น สารฟอกขาว ด่างแก่ นอกจากนี้ วุ้นแผ่นยังใช้กระบวนการผลิตระดับหัตถกรรม ที่ชาวสวนมะพร้าวสามารถผลิตขึ้นเองได้ จากการวิจัยพบว่า วุ้นมะพร้าวมีเส้นใยเซลลูโลสซึ่งเป็นเส้นใยชนิดเดียวกันที่อยู่ในเยื่อไม้หรือพืชที่ใช้ทำกระดาษ วุ้นมะพร้าวจึงมีคุณสมบัติที่ใช้ในการทำกระดาษ และสามารถดูดของเหลวได้ดีดูดซึมและกักเก็บน้ำมันมะพร้าวไว้ได้ ในขณะเดียวกัน เมื่อผู้วิจัยศึกษาค้นคว้าการใช้ประโยชน์จากน้ำมันมะพร้าว ก็พบรายงานการศึกษาผลกระทบของครีมกันแดดต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมทางทะเล อันเนื่องจากสารเคมีในครีมกันแดด เช่น Oxybenzone, Octinoxate, 4-Methylbenzylid Camphor และ Butylparaben ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดปรากฏการณ์ฟอกขาวของปะการัง มีผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดมากกว่า 3,500 ยี่ห้อทั่วโลกที่มีสารเคมีประกอบอยู่และในทุกปีมีผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดมากกว่า 14,000 ตัน ที่นักท่องเที่ยวใช้และถูกชะล้างลงสู่ทะเล ในขณะที่ผลวิจัยชี้ว่า สารเคมีเพียง 1 หยดต่อสระน้ำมาตรฐาน 6 สระ ก็ส่งผลกระทบต่อปะการังแล้ว จึงมีนักท่องเที่ยวจำนวนมากที่ทดแทนครีมกันแดดโดยใช้น้ำมันมะพร้าวซึ่งนอกจากมีความสามารถในการกันแดดแล้ว เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มาจากธรรมชาติ มีคุณสมบัติบำรุงผิวที่แห้งกร้านและผิวที่ไหม้จากการโดนแสงแดดอีกด้วย จึงเกิดแนวคิดในการสร้าง สรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวและปกป้องผิวจากแสงแดด เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ใช้น้ำมันมะพร้าวเป็นตัวบำรุงผิวและอยู่ในรูปแบบวุ้นมะพร้าวแผ่น
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2377