http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2410| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING PACKAGES ON MATHEMATIC PROBLEM SOLVING OF WEIGHT DOSING AND MEASURE USING MULTIMEDIA AND DONYAYHOM LOCAL INFORMATION WITH KWDL TECHNIQUE FOR THE THIRD GRADE STUDENTS การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัด โดยใช้สื่อประสมและข้อมูลท้องถิ่นดอนยายหอม ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่3 |
| Authors: | Anisa NATEGUEGUL อนิศา เนตรเกื้อกูล SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ชุดการเรียนรู้ / สื่อประสม / ข้อมูลท้องถิ่น / เทคนิค KWDL LEARNING PACKING / MULTIMEDIA / DONYAYHOM LOCAL INFORMATUON/ KWDL TECHNIQUE |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this student were 1) to studies base data 2) to develop and find the efficiency of learning packages at the standard criterion of 80/80 3) to experiment using learning packages and 4) to evaluate and improve the learning packages. The samples of implementations using the learning packages were 28 of third grade student of Donyayhom school , the second semester of the academic year 2018 , through the simple random sampling.The experiment took 10 hour the instrument of this research were 1)learning packages 2) lesson plans , 3) questionnaire ,4) interview , 5) test forms , 6) evaluate of satisfaction forms , the statistics that use in the research percentage , mean , the standard deviation One Sample t- test Dependent.
Research result were 1) students, math teachers The school board and local leaders found that students wanted to learn about Local traditions and local arts and crafts characteristics of learning packages have content that can be learned by yourself With beautiful images and colors The characters are clear, easy to understand. Contains cartoons for content There are many media types. And have exercises at the end of the learning set The media used are stories, exercises, games, program presentations (Power Point). 2) learning packages on mathematic problem solving of weight dosing and measure of 3 sets including about problem solving of weight (Krayasart beggar) ,the problem solving of dosing (Throwing tradition) the problem solving of measure (Precious handicrafts are confections) . 3) Experimental results using a learning packages showed that students have knowledge and understanding of mathematic problem solving of weight dosing and measure problems are more active and active in the group process. When experimenting with learning packages the efficiency of the learning packages were 84.79/86.25 4) The result of the evaluation of the learning packages the learning packages it was found that post-test scores was higher than pre-test scores at the 0.05 level with was at a statistical significant difference The result of the evaluation of posttest was statistically higher than the criteria at the percentile of 80 and when compared with the score before studying, it was found that there was an improvement of 60.83 and the results of student satisfaction assessment on learning with the overall learning set were at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาชุดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัด โดยใช้สื่อประสมและข้อมูลท้องถิ่นดอนยายหอม ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 (2) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัด โดยใช้สื่อประสมและข้อมูลท้องถิ่นดอนยายหอม ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 (3) ทดลองใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัด โดยใช้สื่อประสมและข้อมูลท้องถิ่นดอนยายหอม ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 (4) และประเมินประสิทธิผลชุดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัด โดยใช้สื่อประสมและข้อมูลท้องถิ่นดอนยายหอม ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3/2 โรงเรียนวัดดอนยายหอม (หลวงพ่อเงินอุปถัมภ์) ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 28 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เวลา 10 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดการเรียนรู้ 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้3) แบบสอบถาม 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ 5) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ 6) แบบประเมินควาพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t – test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนครูผู้สอนคณิตศาสตร์ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาและผู้นำท้องถิ่น ต้องการให้นักเรียนเรียนรู้เรื่อง ประเพณีที่สำคัญในท้องถิ่นและศิลปหัตถกรรมในท้องถิ่น ลักษณะของชุดการเรียนรู้ มีเนื้อหาที่สามารถเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง มีภาพและสีสันสวยงาม ตัวอักษรมีความชัดเจนอ่านเข้าใจง่าย มีการ์ตูนประกอบเนื้อหา มีสื่อหลายๆชนิด และมีแบบฝึกหัดท้ายชุดการเรียนรู้ ด้านสื่อที่ใช้คือมี นิทาน แบบฝึกหัด เกม โปรแกรมนำเสนอ (Power Point) (2) ชุดการเรียนรู้เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัด ประกอบด้วย 3 ชุด ได้แก่ เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง (ขอทานกระยาสารท) เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการตวง (ประเพณีขว้างข้าวเม่า) เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการวัด (หัตถกรรมล้ำค่าคือฝาชี) (3) ผลการทดลองใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ พบว่านักเรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัดมากขึ้นมีความกระตือรือร้นและมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการกลุ่ม เมื่อทดลองใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้มีค่าประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 82.31/82.50 (4) ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลชุดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการชั่ง ตวง วัด พบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้พบว่าสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 80 โดยมีคะแนนหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 82.25 และเมื่อเทียบกับคะแนนก่อนเรียนพบว่ามีพัฒนาการเพิ่มขึ้นเท่ากับ 60.83 และ ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนรู้ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2410 |