Title: การจัดการเชิงปฏิบัติการที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันทางธุรกิจผลิตอะไหล่และชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: THE IMPACT OF OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT ON COMPETITIVE SUCCESS OF AUTOMOTIVE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING IN THAILAND
Authors: จินดาแดง, นพดล
Jindadang, Noppadol
Keywords: การจัดการเชิงปฏิบัติการ
ความสำเร็จทางธุรกิจ
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
COMPETITIVE SUCCESS
Issue Date: 2-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง การจัดการเชิงปฏิบัติการที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันทางธุรกิจผลิตอะไหล่และชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นในการบริหารงานของธุรกิจที่มีลักษณะองค์กรแตกต่างกันต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขัน รวมถึงศึกษา การจัดการเชิงปฏิบัติการที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันทางธุรกิจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลอยู่ในระดับผู้จัดการของบริษัทขึ้นไป โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 158 บริษัท ที่ทำการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นบริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มสมาชิกอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนและอะไหล่ยานยนต์ไทย สภาอุตสาหกรรม จากการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบริษัทกลุ่มสมาชิกชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน F-Test และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยอย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นโดยรวมต่อการจัดการเชิงปฏิบัติการอยู่ในระดับดี โดยให้ความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการคุณภาพมากที่สุด 2) ความคิดเห็นต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันอยู่ในระดับดี โดยให้ความคิดเห็นต่อมุมมองด้านลูกค้ามากที่สุด 3) ลักษณะขององค์กรที่แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อความสำเร็จโดยรวมต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ทุนจดทะเบียนและยอดขาย/รายได้ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อความสำเร็จไม่แตกต่างกัน 4) การจัดการเชิงปฏิบัติการมีผลความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความสำเร็จในการแข่งขัน ซึ่งการบำรุงรักษามีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันมากที่สุด และการออกแบบกระบวนการและกำลังการผลิตมีผลต่อความสำเร็จน้อยที่สุด ข้อเสนอแนะจากผลการวิจัยคือ ผู้ประกอบการควรมีการศึกษาเชิงลึกเฉพาะด้านของการจัดการเชิงปฏิบัติการที่เกี่ยวข้องทางตรงกับธุรกิจ โดยสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายขององค์กร เพื่อจะได้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกในการวางแผน ปรับปรุงกระบวนการให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด The purpose of this research is to study the impact of operations management on the competitive success of automotive parts and accessories manufacturing. The objective is to study the opinions of management in different organization of the company that impact key competitive success, including study the impact of operations management on competitive success. A questionnaire is being use to collect the data from 158 companies; they are all member of automotive parts manufacturing group Thailand. The respondents are at least hold the position of manager level. The statistics tools for analysis are in term of Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, F-Test and Simple Regression Analysis. The results of this research found out that 1) The overview opinion from Respondents show the Good feedback level on operations management which given priority to the Quality Management. 2) The overview opinion from Respondents also show Good feedback level on competitive success which given priority to Customer Perspective. 3) The overview opinion from the different organizations have significantly differences opinion on competitive success. But as to considering each aspect also found out that the difference in term of capital investment and the company’s sales/revenue have no difference on competitive success perspective. 4) The operations management are correlated in the same direction and impact on competitive success, while Maintenance give the most impact on competitive success. In the meantime, the design of production process and capacity also reflect the lowest impact on competitive success. The recommendation from research’s result would need Automotive Entrepreneurs to study in depth on Operation Management especially the direct business factors which related to the organization’s core business. In order to gain in depth details for the production planning, improve production process and enhance the efficiency in particular
Description: 57602309 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- นพดล จินดาแดง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/247