Title: Art historic tourism in Muang Lamphun district of Lamphun province.
การจัดการท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะในเขตอำเภอเมืองลำพูน จังหวัดลำพูน
Authors: Chawalit DUANGTAWEE
ชวลิต ดวงทวี
CHEDHA TINGSANCHALI
เชษฐ์ ติงสัญชลี
Silpakorn University. Archaeology
Keywords: การจัดการท่องเที่ยว
การจัดการ / การท่องเที่ยว / ศิลปกรรม
การท่องเที่ยว
ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
โบราณสถาน
โบราณสถานจังหวัดลำพูน
การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ
การท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดลำพูน
Tourism
art historic tourism
art history in Lamphun
art historic tourism in Lamphun
Tourism management
Art historic tourism management in Lamphum
historic site in Lamphun
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Abstract This thesis is to study and examine the media providing the information of the historic in Mueang Lamphun District, Lamphun Province, and research on art history for the accurate academic validity. And to create media presenting information of historic sites based on art historic research methodology for the application in tourism. The method of study is to gather information from documents about historic sites in Mueang Lamphun District, Lamphun Province. Together with surveying and collecting data from historic sites by observing and interviewing from stakeholders. The results of the study shown that all Lamphun historic sites have media providing historical information prepared by various organizations. The content in the media is information collected from legends and folk tales. With very little amount of academic information obtained from the inscription study, excavation and analysis of styles of artworks. In addition, the information provided is in conflict with one another or conflicts with the current situation of the sites. This caused the existing media cannot provide the correct knowledge, unable to create understanding and realization of the value of historic sites. The result of this study is the art historic information for tourism and art historic media for tourism as 1. Signboard giving information on historic sites installed on the site 2. Brochures providing information of historic sites 3. Websites providing information about historic sites. This information can be applied to other applications and development in the future.
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบสื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลของแหล่งโบราณสถานที่ให้บริการในแหล่งโบราณสถานในเขตอำเภอเมืองลำพูน จังหวัดลำพูน กับงานวิจัยด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะว่ามีความสอดคล้องกันหรือไม่ และเพื่อสร้างสื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลของแหล่งโบราณสถานที่อ้างอิงวิธีการศึกษาตามหลักวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะสำหรับประยุกต์ใช้ในการท่องเที่ยว                 วิธีการศึกษาใช้การค้นคว้าข้อมูลเอกสารเกี่ยวกับแหล่งโบราณสถานในเขตอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดลำพูน ร่วมกับการลงพื้นที่สำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลจากแหล่งโบราณสถานโดยการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลโบราณสถานและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการท่องเที่ยว                 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโบราณสถานในจังหวัดลำพูนทุกแห่งล้วนมีสื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลโบราณสถานที่จัดทำขึ้นโดยหน่วยงานต่างๆ เนื้อหาในสื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลนั้นเป็นการรวบรวมจากเอกสารประเภทตำนานและนิทานพื้นบ้าน มีการให้ข้อมูลวิชาการที่ได้จากการศึกษาจารึก การขุดค้นและการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบศิลปกรรมน้อยมาก อีกทั้งข้อมูลที่นำเสนอนั้นยังมีความขัดแย้งกันเองหรือขัดแย้งกับสภาพความเป็นจริงในปัจจุบัน ทำให้สื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลที่มีให้บริการอยู่ในปัจจุบันนั้นไม่สามารถให้ความรู้ที่ถูกต้อง ไม่สามารถสร้างความเข้าใจและการตระหนักรู้คุณค่าของโบราณสถานได้                 ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้คือข้อมูลสารสนเทศประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวและ สื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว 3 รูปแบบคือ 1. ป้ายให้ข้อมูลโบราณสถานแบบที่ติดตั้งภายในแหล่ง 2. แผ่นพับให้ข้อมูลโบราณสถาน 3. เวบไซต์ให้ข้อมูลโบราณสถาน ทั้งนี้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศเหล่านี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในงานอื่นๆต่อไปได้
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2549