Title: The Effectiveness of the Product Design for Relaxation A Case Studies of Short - Stay Department Thammasat Hospital.
การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อสร้างสภาวะผ่อนคลายด้านจิตใจแก่ผู้ป่วยพักฟื้น แผนกงานการพยาบาลระยะสั้น โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ
Authors: Kanjana LAOHARATCHATATHANIN
กาญจนา เลาหรัชตธานินทร์
Rueanglada Punyalikhit
เรืองลดา ปุณยลิขิต
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Keywords: การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์
เพื่อสร้างสภาวะผ่อนคลายด้านจิตใจแก่ผู้ป่วยพักฟื้น
Art for relaxation Therapy
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Research Topic: Product designs to create a state of mental relaxation for patients in rehabilitation at short-term nusing department. A case study of Thammasat University Hospital research shows the two major group of patients that happened to visit the short-term nursing departs which are cancer patients and blood disease patients. For cancer patients who received chemotherapy to reduce pain. The side effects from cancer treatment resulting in patients feeling exhausted, drug allergy, fever, chills, shortness of breath, and some people may be shocked. On the other hand, for blood disease patients with the side effects from transfusion blood cells, such as mental distress and anxiety. As the result from the research has lead to the following subject matters; 1. Study factors and limitations that results in stimulating relaxation conditions 2. Study suitable materials and product design processes for the patient to relax 3. Design and create product for relaxation and reduce anxiety. The order to improve relaxation mood and feel. I has come up with the design concept named ‘Lak, the Relaxation Set’. Inspired by patients who are unable to touch and inhale the flowers because there may be pesticide residues in the flowers. The results from the most scoring research are the shape of flowers and curve. “Lak” represents the feeling expressed as a flower, the origin of the concept. Research The evaluation report focuses on gathering information from the target users. As the result shown that they are appreciated the music box by 80%, the flower paper craft by 70%, the eye patch by 50%. Therefore they are willing to use the relaxation boxset for their time spend at the short-term department, Thammasat Hospital.
การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อสร้างสภาวะผ่อนคลายด้านจิตใจแก่ ผู้ป่วยพักฟื้นแผนกงานการพยาบาลระยะสั้น กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ ผลจาการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง คือกลุ่มผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งและกลุ่มผู้ป่วยโรคเลือด ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับยาเคมีบำบัดเพื่อลดอาการปวดผลข้าง เคียงส่งผลให้ผู้ป่วยรู้สึกอ่อนเพลีย อาการแพ้ยามีไข้หนาวสั่นหายใจไม่สดวกบางรายอาจเกิดอาการช็อคได้ผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะเหล่านี้เข้ามาพักฟื้นภายในแผนกผลกระทบจากอาการข้างเคียงทำให้ ไม่สุขสบายทางใจกังวลใจจากโรคทำให้เกิดความไม่ผ่อนคลาย โดยประเด็นทำให้ศึกษาบริบทของพื้นที่วัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยและข้อจำกัดที่ส่งผลการกระตุ้นสภาวะการผ่อนคลาย 2) ศึกษาวัสดุที่เหมาะ และกระบวนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อสภาวะผ่อนคลายแก่ผู้ป่วย 3) ออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ ที่สร้างสภาวะการผ่อนคลายแก่ผู้ป่วย ผลวิจัยทำให้ทราบถึงแนวทางการสร้างความผ่อนคลายแก่ผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังแนวคิดของงานออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อสร้างความผ่อนคลาย “รัก” ได้แก่กระดาษดอกไม้หอม, กล่องดนตรี, ผ้าปิดตา แรงบันดาลใจจากผู้ป่วยที่ไม่สามารถสัมผัสสูดดมดอกไม้ เพราะอาจมีสารเคมียาฆ่าแมลงที่ตกค้างในดอกไม้ ผลจากวิจัยให้คะแนนมากที่สุด คือ รูปร่างของดอกไม้และความโค้งมน “รัก” เป็นตัวแทนของความรู้สึกเป็นการสัมผัสจากธรรมชาติแสดงออกเป็นดอกไม้เป็นที่มาของคอนเซ็ปท์ การประเมินผลงานจากการใช้งานกับกลุ่มผู้ป่วยพบว่าความต้องการด้านกล่องดนตรี คิดร้อยละ 80% ด้านกล่องดอกไม้หอม คิดร้อยละ 70% และผ้าปิดตา คิดร้อยละ 50% จึงสามารถสรุปผลได้จากผลของการทดลองว่าผู้ป่วยมีความต้องการใช้งานผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อสร้างความผ่อนคลายแก่ผู้ป่วยเมื่อใช้บริการภายในแผนกงานการพยาบาลระยะสั้น โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2579