http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2644
Title: | THE MOTIVATION TO WORK OF TEACHERSIN RACHINEEBRURANA SCHOOL แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ |
Authors: | Laddawan THONGDONJUI ลัดดาวัลย์ ทองดอนจุย Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจจูงใจในการทำงาน THE MOTIVATION TO WORK |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study: 1) motivation to work of teacher in Rachineebrurana School. 2) the guidelines for enhancing the motivation to work performance of teachers at Rachineebrurana School. This research was a descriptive research. The staff members of Rachineebrurana School were unit of analysis totally 108 respondents. The research tool was a questionnaire about the motivation to work base for the concept of Herzberg, Mausner and to Snyderman. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The findings of the study were as follows:
1. The motivation to work of teacher in Rachineebrurana School in overall was at a high level. When considered in each aspect, it was found that motivation factors every aspect were at a high level. The arithmetic mean was sorted by the descending order as followed; Responsibility, Recognition, Possibility of growth, Achievement, Work itself and Advancement, For the hygiene factors every aspect were at a high level. The arithmetic mean was sorted by the descending order as followed; Job security, Status, Working condition, Interpersonal relation with peers, Interpersonal relation with superior, Salary, Personal life, Supervision technical, Interpersonal relation with subordinate and Company policy and administration.
2. The guidelines for enhancing work motivation of teachers in Rachineebrurana School, it was found that motivation factors were supporting teachers by setting time, providing suggestion, giving opportunities for teachers to express their opinions, and supporting in the aspect of science and technology. In addition, the hygiene factors were providing relevant plan and strategy to the teachers, distributing work systematically and fairly, having clear operational plan to create unity as well as promoting teachers to live sustainably, creating income that was suitable for living, proving necessary welfares to help reducing expenses and liabilities of the teachers. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ 2) แนวทางเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ซึ่งใช้บุคลากรในโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจูงใจในการทำงานของครู ตามแนวคิดของ เฮิร์ซเบิร์กและคณะ( Herzberg and other) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ปัจจัยจูงใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความรับผิดชอบ การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ โอกาสที่จะได้รับความก้าวหน้าในอนาคต ความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงาน ลักษณะของงาน และความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ส่วนปัจจัยค้ำจุน พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความมั่นคงในงาน ฐานะของอาชีพ สภาพการทำงาน ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา เงินเดือน ความเป็นอยู่ส่วนตัว วิธีการปกครองบังคับบัญชา ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และนโยบายและการบริหารงานขององค์กร 2.แนวทางการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ พบว่า ปัจจัยจูงใจ พบว่า ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมให้ครูทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย โดยกำหนดระยะเวลาในการทำงานชัดเจน ให้การสนับสนุน ช่วยเหลือและชี้แนะเมื่องานประสบปัญหา เปิดโอกาสทางความคิดของบุคลากรอย่างเต็มที่ ส่งเสริมให้ครูได้พัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทั้งด้านวิทยาการและเทคโนโลยีต่างๆ ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้การทำงานประสบความสำเร็จตามวัตถุประสงค์ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน พบว่า ส่งเสริมการทำงานโดยมีการชี้แจงข้อมูลด้านแผนงานและนโยบายที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับงานในหน้าที่ให้แก่บุคลากรในสถานศึกษาทราบ การกระจายงานให้บุคลากรทุกคนทำงานอย่างทั่วถึงแบ่งสายงานรับผิดชอบอย่างเป็นระบบ ยุติธรรม สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างคล่องตัว และมีแผนปฏิบัติงานของสถานศึกษาที่ชัดเจน เพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นหนึ่งเดียวในการทำงานอย่างมีความสุข ส่งเสริมให้ครูใช้ชีวิตแบบพอเพียง เสริมสร้างรายได้ที่เหมาะสมกับการดำรงชีวิต จัดหาสวัสดิการที่จำเป็นอื่นๆ ให้เหมาะสม เพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายและภาระหนี้สินของข้าราชการครู |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2644 |