http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2716
Title: | A META–ANALYSIS OF APPLICATION OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMYPHILOSOPHY PRINCIPLE INTEGRATED LEARNING IN BASIC EDUCATION การวิเคราะห์อภิมานการประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Authors: | Sirilak SUKKARASARANEE ศิริลักษณ์ ศุกระเศรณี Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง/การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน/การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY PHILOSOPHY PRINCIPLE/ A META–ANALYSIS/ BASIC EDUCATION |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research were: 1) To analyze the basic characteristics of research related to the application of sufficiency economy philosophy principle integrated learning in basic education 2) To analyze metacognition of the research characteristics that affecting the effect sizes of the research 3) To synthesis and conclude the body of knowledge resulting. 127 samples thesis/independent study or research report of research document that published in B.C. 2006-2017 were synthesized. The research instruments were the research evaluation form and the recording form of research characteristics. And to analyzed value of effect sizes by the Glass method and differences in effect sizes by one-way ANOVA and Multiple Regression analysis with packaged program. The research results were follows: 1) Research reports are most of studied in B.C. 2008-2014. The most popular field of study was curriculum and instruction. And the most of research reports form Khon Kaen University. The quality of research as a whole of good with the mean was 3.05. 2) From the result of analysis of variance of the effect sizes, indicated that 23 moderators could accounted for difference of effect sizes at .05 significant level were 3 variables of format printing and researcher, 4 variables of content, 15 variances of research methodology and only one variance of innovations. 3) From the result of multiple regression analysis, it was found that moderators affecting effect sizes were significant. These moderators consisted of 9 variables were as follow: pretest-posttest comparison, Rajabhat University system, Summary of hypothesis testing: difference at .01 significant level, Type of reliability of tool for measuring independent variables: Lovett, Type of dependent variables: cognitive learning achievement, Type of stat: t-test/z-test, Experimental design: randomized control group pretest-posttest design, Field of research: Technology and educational communication/technology management/Computer and Type of validity of tool for measuring dependent variables: Content validity. All of which could explain 42.70 percent of variance in effect sizes. 4) From the result of research synthesis that the innovations affecting effect sizes sorted according to magnitude of effect sizes, in descending order as follows 1) Curriculum innovation:- There is a school curriculum that integrates content with the course curriculum between subject groups, including the introduction of local curriculum in learning management for the school to be involved with the community in the use of knowledge and resources, 2) Learning organization plan innovation:- There is a Learning organization plan innovation that is used along with teaching innovation in various areas of study to be suitable for the course content and the context of the learners, 3) Teaching methods innovation; There are teaching methods that have been researched, developed, and improved to be credible and widely used, 4) Learning/Teaching media innovation:- Learning/Teaching media is used together with other innovations and most of them are interesting and diverse Learning/Teaching media, 5) Teaching Techniques innovation; There are various teaching Techniques used in learning management and integrated with other innovations which results in the implementation to be meaningful, 6) Learning model innovations; most of the learning model are used in various ways that are student-centered which may vary in the form and the process of learning management and 7) Activities/Programs innovation; most of them are activities/programs that focus on thinking processes and activities that focus on group processes but should develop or improve activities to become more unique and diverse. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะเบื้องต้นของงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อภิมานคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่มีต่อค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 3) เพื่อสรุปองค์ความรู้จากงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ วิทยานิพนธ์/สารนิพนธ์ในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาหรือรายงานการวิจัยของหน่วยงาน/สถาบันที่เกี่ยวกับการประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ทำขึ้นตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2549 – 2560 จำนวน 127 เล่ม เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และวิเคราะห์ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลโดยวิธีของ Glass และความแตกต่างของค่าขนาดอิทธิพลด้วยความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) งานวิจัยมีการศึกษามากที่สุดในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2551–2557 สาขาที่ทำการศึกษามากที่สุดคือสาขาหลักสูตรและการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่นผลิตมากที่สุด คุณภาพงานวิจัยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.05 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของค่าขนาดอิทธิพล พบว่า ตัวแปรปรับคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่ทำให้ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 มีจำนวน 23 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ด้านการพิมพ์และผู้วิจัยจำนวน 3 ตัวแปร, ด้านเนื้อหาสาระจำนวน 4 ตัวแปร, ด้านวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยจำนวน 15 ตัวแปร และด้านนวัตกรรมการประยุกต์ใช้ฯ 1 ตัวแปร 3) ตัวแปรปรับคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อค่าขนาดอิทธิพลจากการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ มีจำนวน 9 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ตัวแปรการเปรียบเทียบ pretest-posttest, ตัวแปรกลุ่มมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ, ตัวแปรสรุปผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานแตกต่างกันที่ระดับ.01, ตัวแปรชนิดความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือวัดตัวแปรตาม Lovett, ตัวแปรตามประเภทผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านพุทธิพิสัย, ตัวแปรประเภทสถิติ t-test/z-test, ตัวแปรการออกแบบงานวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ randomized control group pretest-posttest design, ตัวแปรสาขาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา/การจัดการเทคโนโลยี/คอมพิวเตอร์ และตัวแปรความตรงของเครื่องมือวัดตัวแปรต้นชนิดความตรงตามเนื้อหา ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของค่าขนาดอิทธิพลได้ร้อยละ 42.70 4) ผลการสรุปองค์ความรู้จากงานวิจัย พบว่า นวัตกรรมด้านที่มีผลต่อค่าขนาดอิทธิพล เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ 1) ด้านหลักสูตร:- มีการสร้างหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่บูรณาการเนื้อหาร่วมกับหลักสูตรรายวิชาระหว่างกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งมีการนำหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้มากขึ้นเพื่อให้โรงเรียนมีส่วนร่วมกับชุมชน 2) ด้านแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้:- มีการสร้างนวัตกรรมด้านแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้ควบคู่กับนวัตกรรมการสอนด้านต่าง ๆ ที่ศึกษาให้มีความเหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาสาระของรายวิชาและสภาพบริบทของผู้เรียน 3) ด้านวิธีสอน:- เป็นการนำวิธีสอนที่ได้รับการวิจัย พัฒนา และปรับปรุงจนมีความน่าเชื่อถือและมีการนำมาใช้อย่างแพร่หลาย 4) ด้านสื่อการเรียน/การสอน:- มีการใช้สื่อการเรียน/การสอนที่น่าสนใจและมีความหลากหลายร่วมกับนวัตกรรมด้านอื่นๆ 5) ด้านเทคนิคการสอน:- มีการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการนวัตกรรมเทคนิคการสอนกับนวัตกรรมการสอนอื่นๆ ส่งผลให้การจัดการเรียนรู้เป็นไปอย่างมีความหมาย 6) ด้านรูปแบบการเรียนรู้:- ส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ซึ่งอาจแตกต่างกันไปในเรื่องรูปแบบและขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 7) ด้านกิจกรรม/โปรแกรม:- ส่วนใหญ่เป็นกิจกรรม/โปรแกรมที่เน้นกระบวนการคิด และกิจกรรมที่เน้นกระบวนการกลุ่มแต่ควรมีการพัฒนาหรือปรับปรุงกิจกรรมให้เกิดความแปลกใหม่และหลากหลายมากยิ่งขึ้น |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2716 |