Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF CRITICAL THINKING ABILITIES OF EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS TAUGHT THE GPAS
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS
Authors: Pornpun SRIHAWONG
พรพรรณ ศรีหาวงศ์
SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ
ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์
การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS
ECONOMIC RELATIONS
ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITIES
LEARNING MANAGEMENT THROUGH GPAS PROCESS
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:      The purpose of this research were to: 1) To compare the ability in analytical thinking about economic relations before and after by learning management by GPAS process of Mathayomsuksa 2 students 2) To compare the academic achievement Economic relations before and after of mathayom suksa two students who received learning management by GPAS process 3) To study the opinions of mathayom suksa two students towards learning management by GPAS process. The sample group used in this research was 2/1 Omnoi School. Krathum Baen District Samut Sakhon province, 2nd semester, academic year 2019, amount 42 people.     The instrument employed to collect data were: 1) Learning management plan Economic relations By managing learning through the GPAS process 2) Analytical ability test Before and after learning management Economic relations 3) Test of achievement Before and after learning management Economic relations  4) Questionnaire of students on learning management by GPAS process. The collected data was analysis by mean (X) standard deviation (S.D.) and T-test dependent.      The finding were as follow:1)  Comparative results of analytical thinking in economic relations By learning management Through GPAS process of mathayomsuksa two students after studying higher than before learning with statistical significance at the level of 0.05   2)  Comparison of academic achievement on economic relations By learning management through GPAS process of mathayom suksa two students after studying higher than before learning with statistical significance at the level of 0.05 3) Opinions about the opinions of mathayom suksa two students towards learning management through the process GPAS as a whole is in a high level
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง ความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวน GPAS ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2  2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ 2/1 โรงเรียนเทศบาลอ้อมน้อย อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร  ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 42 คน       เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent)     ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง ความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการ GPAS ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05  3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการGPAS โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2737