http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2785
Title: | THE ACHIEVEMENT OF THE COOPERATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING TGT AND STAD TECHNIQUES IN MATHEMATICS FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT และ STAD ในรายวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา |
Authors: | Melada RUNGRUEANG เมลดา รุ่งเรือง PORNSARP PORNSAWAD พรทรัพย์ พรสวัสดิ์ Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | การเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค STAD การเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT พฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่ม การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ อัตราส่วน STAD TECHNIQUE COOPERATIVE LEARNING TGT TECHNIQUE COOPERATIVE LEARNING GROUP WORK BEHAVIOR COOPERATIVE LEANING RATIO |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study mathematics learning achievement on ratio and group work behavior of mathayomsuksa 1 students receiving cooperative learning management using TGT and STAD techniques. The sample used in this research were 88 mathayomsuksa 1 students of Pakkred Secondary School at during second semester of the 2019 academic year. The research instruments were 1) lesson plans by using TGT and STAD technique on ratio, 2) achievement tests on ratio and 3) group work behavior observation form.
The result of this research were:
1) The students’ learning achievement on ratio of mathayomsuksa 1 students receiving cooperative learning management using TGT and STAD techniques did not show the different learning achievement at .05 of the statistical significant level.
2) The students’ learning achievement on ratio of mathayomsuksa 1 students after receiving cooperative learning management using TGT were higher than before the experiment at .05 of the statistical significant level.
3) The students’ learning achievement on ratio of mathayomsuksa 1 students after receiving cooperative learning management using STAD were higher than before the experiment at .05 of the statistical significant level.
4) The students’ learning achievement on ratio of mathayomsuksa 1 students after receiving cooperative learning management using TGT were higher than the criterion score of 70% at .05 of the statistical significant level.
5) The students’ learning achievement on ratio of mathayomsuksa 1 students after receiving cooperative learning management using STAD were higher than the criterion score of 70% at .05 of the statistical significance level.
6) The group working behaviors of mathayomsuksa 1 students after receiving cooperative learning management using TGT and STAD techniques was a good level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน และพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ซึ่งได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT และการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค STAD กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 โรงเรียนปากเกร็ด ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 88 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT และเทคนิค STAD เรื่อง อัตราส่วน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง อัตราส่วน และ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่ม ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT กับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค STAD มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค STAD มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 4) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 5) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค STAD มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 6) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT กับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค STAD มีพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่ม อยู่ในระดับดี |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2785 |