http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2800| Title: | Analysis of music activities based on the concept of Project-based learning: A case study of Young Artist Music Program, College of Music, Mahidol University การวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมดนตรีตามแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงการเป็นฐาน กรณีศึกษา: หลักสูตรเตรียมอุดมดนตรี วิทยาลัยดุริยางคศิลป์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล |
| Authors: | Pimsiri OPANAYIKUL พิมพ์สิริ โอปนายิกุล Pimchanok Suwannathada พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | ทักษะศตวรรษที่ 21 / โครงการเป็นฐาน / กิจกรรมดนตรี 21st century skills / project – based learning / music activity |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this qualitative research was to study and analyze the pattern and organization of concepts involved in music activities through Project-based learning within the Young Artist Music Program at the College of Music, Mahidol University. The sample groups consisted of 2 administrators from the College of Music, Mahidol University, 12 teachers from the Young Artist Music Program (College of Music, Mahidol University) and 30 Mathayom 4 - 6 (equivalent to USA grades 10 - 12 and UK years 11 - 13) students from the Young Artist Music Program in academic year 2019 (College of Music, Mahidol University). Data collection was accomplished through in-depth interviews and classroom observations.
The result of the research found that; All activities in the program can be classed as a musical activity, and as such utilizes Project-based learning in its organization. Students learn to create project by themselves since Matthayom 4 (equivalent to USA grade 10 and UK years 11) and develop their 21st skills by create more complex activities until they are able to create the individual graduating performance activity for students who are at the end of Mathayom 6 (equivalent to USA grade 12 and UK years 13). การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการดําเนินงานการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีที่อยู่บนพื้นฐานการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงการเป็นฐาน ของหลักสูตรเตรียมอุดมดนตรี วิทยาลัยดุริยางคศิลป์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล เป็นกลุ่มคณะกรรมการบริหารวิทยาลัยดุริยางคศิลป์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จำนวน 2 คน กลุ่มครูจากโครงการหลักสูตรเตรียมอุดมดนตรี วิทยาลัยดุริยางคศิลป์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จํานวน 12 คน และกลุ่มนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โครงการหลักสูตรเตรียมอุดมดนตรี วิทยาลัยดุริยางคศิลป์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จํานวน 30 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตและนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีการนำแนวคิดโครงการเป็นฐานมาจัดในทุกกิจกรรมดนตรี โดยในหลักสูตรนักเรียนได้ฝึกการสร้างโครงการเองตั้งแต่ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แล้วเพิ่มความซับซ้อนของการจัดงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะศตวรรษที่ 21 รวมไปถึงเกิดการดึงศักยภาพของนักเรียนออกมา จนกระทั่งนักเรียนสามารถสร้างโครงการเดี่ยวของตนเองสำเร็จซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการฝึกฝนทักษะศตวรรษที่ 21 จากในชั่วโมงเรียนและกิจกรรมดนตรีตลอด 3 ปีการศึกษา |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2800 |